
Travis Homer
Overview
2026 so far3 games
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a PIT team total of 21.5. Rank is among every RB we project this week.
Allowed to RBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Chase Brown (W1, 18.8 PPR, 16 car 56 ry, 5/6 22 rec); Aaron Jones (W3, 14.2 PPR, 17 car 58 ry, 5/6 34 rec); Javonte Williams (W5, 14.2 PPR, 12 car 45 ry, 2/3 17 rec).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #11 against the pass, #2 against the run (1 = best defense).
Runs by directionRB rushing points allowed a game
Big number: receiving fantasy points TB allows a game to RBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against TB beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 W10@ TB · L 16-21 | no stats | 0.0 |
no stats recorded
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
Projected 0.0 (RB173) · PIT +4.5 (closing) · total 41.5 · 63°F, wind 7 mph · 7 days rest
Projected 3.2 (RB59) · PIT +3.5 (closing) · total 42.5 · 70°F, wind 12 mph · 7 days rest · division game
Projected 1.7 (RB66) · PIT -2.5 (closing) · total 38.5 · 77°F, wind 11 mph · 4 days rest · prime time · division game
D# = the opponent's rank against RBs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at RB that week.
Usage
PIT backfieldshare of team carries, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Splits
As a runner2026 charted carries, through Week 5
| Situation | Car | Yds-TD | YPC | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All carries | 5 | 15-0 | 3.04.1 | 40%39% |
| Red zone60% of carries | 3 | -1-0 | -0.32.6 | 33%40% |
| Inside the 1020% of carries | 1 | -3-0 | -3.01.7 | 0%47% |
| Third down20% of carries | 1 | 2-0 | 2.04.0 | 100%52% |
| Score within 760% of carries | 3 | -1-0 | -0.34.1 | 33%38% |
| Trailing by 8+40% of carries | 2 | 16-0 | 8.04.1 | 50%41% |
| Light box (6 or fewer)60% of carries | 3 | -1-0 | -0.34.5 | 33%40% |
Box counts from FTN charting. Small grey number = every RB in that situation.
Against coverage2022-2024 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone | 19 | 8.8 | 100% | −0.21 |
Team
PITPittsburgh Steelers offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs ATL | 20-13 | 23.5 | 71%+10.6 | Rodgers40 att |
| W2vs NE | 3-20 | 18.5 | 66%−4.7 | Rodgers39 att |
| W3vs CIN | 30-27 | 19.5 | 63%+2.3 | Rodgers34 att |
| W4vs CLE | 24-27 | 20.5 | 70%+0.8 | Rodgers40 att |
| W5vs IND | 34-22 | 22.3 | 62%+3.2 | Rodgers31 att |
Depth chartRB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs RBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to RBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Mike McCarthy. QB: Aaron Rodgers (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rushing / receiving | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026PIT | 3 | 5-15-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 0 tgt | 0.5RB97 | — |
| 2025CHI | 2 | 1--2-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 0 tgt | -0.1 | 0.1−0.8 |
| 2024CHI | 5 | 6-23-0 rush3-11-0 rec on 3 tgt | 1.0 | 2.1−2.1 |
| 2023CHI | 1 | 0-0-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 1 tgt | 0.0 | 1.5−1.5 |
| 2022SEA | 10 | 19-74-0 rush16-157-1 rec on 18 tgt | 3.5RB72 | 4.9+4.3 |
| 2021SEA | 14 | 21-177-1 rush16-161-0 rec on 20 tgt | 3.8RB73 | 3.7+17.8 |
| 2020SEA | 9 | 25-88-0 rush9-90-1 rec on 10 tgt | 3.1RB79 | 3.5+1.7 |
Under points a game: his rank at RB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2022 | 3 RZ car (4%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.3 exp · 1 RZ tgt (1%), 0 end-zone, 1 rec TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2021 | 3 RZ car (5%), 1 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.6 exp · 3 RZ tgt (5%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.6 exp |
| 2020 | 2 RZ car (3%), 2 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.9 exp · 1 RZ tgt (1%), 1 end-zone, 1 rec TD vs 0.5 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 23 games reached 20 PPR; 23 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2020
2025 game log 8 games · CHI · 0.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W7vs NO · D11 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W8@ BAL · D31 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W9@ CIN · D32 | no stats | 6% | 0.0 |
| W11@ MIN · D11 | 1--2 rush | 1% | -0.2 |
| W13@ PHI · D16 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W14@ GB · D9 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W17@ SF · D17 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W18vs DET · D7 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
2024 game log 8 games · CHI · 0.8 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs TEN · D6 | 2-10 rush | 20% | 1.0 |
| W2@ HOU · D14 | 1-6 rush | 29% | 0.6 |
| W9@ ARI · D27 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W10vs NE · D27 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W11vs GB · D15 | no stats | 1% | 0.0 |
| W12vs MIN · D2 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W14@ SF · D27 | 3-11 on 3 tgt | 13% | 2.6 |
| W15@ MIN · D4 | 3-7 rush | 25% | 0.7 |
2023 game log 7 games · CHI · 0.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs GB · D24 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W4vs DEN · D32 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W7vs LV · D20 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 4% | 0.0 |
| W12@ MIN · D9 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W14vs DET · D4 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W15@ CLE · D11 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W18@ GB · D21 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
2022 game log 10 games · SEA · 4.3 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs DEN | 1-2 rush | 35% | 0.2 |
| W2@ SF | 2-9 rush · 4-33 on 4 tgt | 45% | 6.2 |
| W3vs ATL | 1-7 rush | 3% | 0.7 |
| W8vs NYG · D8 | 2-10 rush · 1-21 on 1 tgt | 22% | 3.6 |
| W9@ ARI · D14 | 1-7 rush · 3-25 on 3 tgt | 29% | 4.7 |
| W10@ TB · D4 | no stats | 15% | 0.0 |
| W12vs LV · D29 | 2-8 rush · 2-45-1 on 3 tgt | 20% | 12.3 |
| W14vs CAR · D20 | 9-26 rush · 2-8 on 3 tgt | 91% | 4.4 |
| W15vs SF · D1 | 1-5 rush · 4-25 on 4 tgt | 25% | 3.0 |
| W16@ KC · D20 | no stats | 1% | 0.0 |
2021 game log 14 games · SEA · 4.4 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ IND | no stats | 4% | 0.0 |
| W2vs TEN | 2-14 on 2 tgt | 26% | 2.4 |
| W3@ MIN | 3-48 on 3 tgt | 30% | 6.3 |
| W4@ SF | 1-5 rush | 16% | 0.5 |
| W5vs LA | 1-5 rush · 1-13 on 1 tgt | 12% | 2.3 |
| W6@ PIT | 2-27 rush · 1-27 on 1 tgt | 8% | 5.9 |
| W7vs NO | 1-14 rush | 21% | 1.4 |
| W8vs JAX | 4-9 rush · 1-3 on 1 tgt | 30% | 7.7 |
| W10@ GB | 1-2 rush · 3-23 on 4 tgt | 51% | 4.0 |
| W11vs ARI | 1-4 rush | 10% | 0.4 |
| W13vs SF | 3-80-1 rush · 4-10 on 5 tgt | 30% | 17.0 |
| W16vs CHI | no stats | 7% | 0.0 |
| W17vs DET | 6-27 rush | 33% | 2.7 |
| W18@ ARI | 1-4 rush · 1-23 on 3 tgt | 22% | 3.2 |
2020 game log 9 games · SEA · 3.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ ATL | 3--1 rush · 2-4 on 2 tgt | 21% | 1.3 |
| W2vs NE | 3-21 rush | 13% | 2.1 |
| W3vs DAL | 2-19 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 21% | 1.9 |
| W4@ MIA | 4-5 rush · 1-3-1 on 1 tgt | 27% | 7.3 |
| W5vs MIN | 3-14 rush | 43% | 1.4 |
| W7@ ARI | 3-10 rush | 19% | 1.0 |
| W8vs SF | 1-4 rush | 10% | 0.4 |
| W9@ BUF | 6-16 rush · 3-64 on 3 tgt | 48% | 9.5 |
| W10@ LA | 3-19 on 3 tgt | 10% | 3.4 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 2 | Ankle (3), Calf (2), Hamstring (2) |
| 2024 | 6 | 2 | Hamstring (3), Finger (2), Head |
| 2023 | 4 | 1 | Hamstring (3), Ankle |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | Ankle (2), Illness, Knee |
| 2021 | 4 | 2 | Calf (3), Hamstring |
| 2020 | 8 | 2 | Knee (6), Wrist (2) |
14 games missed 2023–25 (2.33 a season), Knee, Calf, Ankle, Hamstring, Finger. First game back: +3.2 PPR vs his norm (2 returns).
33 report weeks over 6 seasons; recurring: Knee, Wrist, Calf, Hamstring, Illness. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Teal dot = today (656). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. RBs about 28 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 52 players' worth).