
Bo Melton
Overview
2026 so far5 games
- snap share up from 20% to 34% (last 2 games vs the three before)
Ranked among 103 qualified WRs this season.
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a GB team total of 27. Rank is among every WR we project this week.
Allowed to WRs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Nico Collins (W4, 30.8 PPR, 7/8 118 yds); Stefon Diggs (W2, 21.7 PPR, 5/6 47 yds); Emeka Egbuka (W5, 17.2 PPR, 6/9 38 yds).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #32 against the pass, #24 against the run (1 = best defense).
Big number: receiving fantasy points DAL allows a game to WRs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Green tag = Bo Melton's share of his targets in that zone this season. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against DAL beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 W4@ DAL · L 40-40 | no stats | 0.0 |
3-20 rec on 4 tgt
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
GB +1.5 (closing) · total 46.5 · indoors · 7 days rest · division game
Projected 0.8 (WR132) · GB -3.5 (closing) · total 44.5 · 69°F, wind 7 mph · 7 days rest
Projected 1.8 (WR111) · GB -4.5 (closing) · total 43.5 · 61°F, wind 5 mph · 4 days rest · prime time · Injury report: practice FP
Projected 0.8 (WR132) · GB -3 (closing) · total 38.5 · 86°F, wind 3 mph · 10 days rest
Projected 0.9 (WR121) · GB +1.5 (closing) · total 46.5 · 7 days rest · division game
D# = the opponent's rank against WRs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at WR that week.
Usage
What changedlast 3 full games vs. before
| W1, W2 | W3, W4, W5 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snap share | 13.5% | 33.0% | +19.5 |
| Target share | 3.0% | 6.1% | +3.1 |
| Air-yard share | 2.9% | 7.7% | +4.8 |
| Targets a game | 1.0 | 2.0 | +1.0 |
Games he left injured are left out of both sides.
GB target treeshare of team targets, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Role details2026, through Week 5
Advanced
Percentile against the WRs on our charts (each stat's minimum is next to it), 2026 through Week 5. 50 is the middle of the pack. Tap a bubble for his rank.
Expected vs. actualPPR, from this season's play-by-play
0 TDs on 0.20 expected. Expected points price every target by depth and field position and every carry by field position. Do touchdowns regress? ›
Splits
As a receiver2026 charted plays, through Week 5
| Situation | Tgt | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds/tgt | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All targets | 8 | 4-30-0 | 3.88.2 | -0.400.27 |
| Third down63% of targets | 5 | 2-16-0 | 3.27.1 | -0.780.14 |
| Score within 763% of targets | 5 | 2-14-0 | 2.88.1 | -0.480.26 |
| Trailing by 8+13% of targets | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.08.2 | -0.310.28 |
| Leading by 8+25% of targets | 2 | 2-16-0 | 8.09.3 | -0.240.37 |
| Two-minute drill50% of targets | 4 | 2-14-0 | 3.57.5 | -0.050.17 |
| Vs. the blitz25% of targets | 2 | 1-10-0 | 5.07.9 | 0.040.23 |
| No blitz75% of targets | 6 | 3-20-0 | 3.38.4 | -0.550.29 |
| Play action13% of targets | 1 | 1-4-0 | 4.010.4 | 0.010.41 |
| With motion38% of targets | 3 | 1-4-0 | 1.38.3 | -0.500.32 |
| Screens13% of targets | 1 | 1-4-0 | 4.04.7 | 0.01-0.20 |
Small grey number = every WR in that situation. Green or red = a clear gap either way. 6 of his 8 charted targets were catchable; 2 drops, 0 of 0 contested caught.
Against coverage2023-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man | 23 | 6.6 | 48% | +0.02 |
| Zone | 37 | 8.3 | 54% | +0.09 |
| Cover 3 | 18 | 10.3 | 56% | +0.19 |
| Cover 1 | 18 | 5.2 | 44% | −0.18 |
With and withoutfantasy points a game, GB, 2025–2026
"Without" = games he played and the teammate did not (a QB counts as playing with 10+ attempts). Games either of them left injured are left out. Small samples swing hard. Who benefits when a player gets hurt? ›
Team
GBGreen Bay Packers offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs MIN | 22-39 | 22.5 | 69%−1.9 | Love42 att |
| W2vs NYJ | 20-17 | 24.0 | 64%−3.3 | Love29 att |
| W3vs ATL | 14-35 | 24.0 | 86%+11.8 | Love53 att |
| W4vs TB | 17-14 | 20.8 | 58%+1.0 | Love30 att |
| W5vs CHI | 31-7 | 22.5 | 59%+4.1 | Love31 att |
Depth chartWR, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs WRs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to WRs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Matt LaFleur. QB: Jordan Love (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Charts
Bo Melton is highlighted on each chart. Swipe for more; tap a dot for the player. Every chart saves and shares as an image on the Charts page.
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026GB | 5 | 4-30-08 tgt, 4.8% share | 1.0WR137 | 2.6−6.1 |
| 2025GB | 10 | 4-107-113 tgt, 8.7% share | 2.2WR125 | 1.7+2.0 |
| 2024GB | 13 | 8-91-017 tgt, 6.3% share, routes 19% | 1.4WR134 | 2.9−10.3 |
| 2023GB | 4 | 16-218-124 tgt, 14.9% share, routes 40% | 9.5 | 7.7+10.1 |
Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2024 | 2 RZ tgt (3%), 1 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.5 exp |
| 2023 | 5 RZ tgt (5%), 3 end-zone, 2 rec TD vs 1.0 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
1 of his last 30 games reached 20 PPR; 27 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2023
2025 game log 13 games · GB · 1.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs DET · D30 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W4@ DAL · D32 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W6vs CIN · D18 | 1-3 rush | 2% | 0.3 |
| W7@ ARI · D13 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W8@ PIT · D29 | no stats | 2% | 0.0 |
| W10vs PHI · D17 | 2-28 on 5 tgt | 38% | 3.8 |
| W11@ NYG · D26 | 1-17 rush | 4% | 1.7 |
| W13@ DET · D21 | 0-0 on 1 tgt · 2-15 rush | 17% | 1.5 |
| W14vs CHI · D25 | 1-45-1 on 2 tgt | 17% | 11.0 |
| W15@ DEN · D8 | 0-0 on 1 tgt · 1-0 rush | 14% | 0.0 |
| W16@ CHI · D26 | no stats | 1% | 0.0 |
| W17vs BAL · D26 | 1-34 on 3 tgt | 36% | 3.9 |
| W18@ MIN · D1 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 25% | 0.0 |
2024 game log 13 games · GB · 1.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ PHI · D32 | no stats | 12% | 0.0 |
| W2vs IND · D10 | 2-8 rush | 23% | 0.8 |
| W3@ TEN · D26 | no stats | 27% | 0.0 |
| W4vs MIN · D23 | 1-28 on 3 tgt | 14% | 3.3 |
| W5@ LA · D23 | 1-12 on 2 tgt | 49% | 1.7 |
| W6vs ARI · D17 | 1-6 on 2 tgt · 2-27 rush | 37% | 3.8 |
| W7vs HOU · D17 | 1-8 on 1 tgt · 1--1 rush | 14% | 1.2 |
| W8@ JAX · D29 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 17% | 0.0 |
| W9vs DET · D30 | 1-19 on 2 tgt | 17% | 2.4 |
| W12vs SF · D11 | 0-0 on 1 tgt · 1-5 rush | 32% | 0.5 |
| W16vs NO · D28 | 0-0 on 1 tgt · 1-14 rush | 32% | 1.4 |
| W17@ MIN · D32 | 3-18 on 4 tgt | 25% | 3.3 |
| W18vs CHI · D1 | 1-1 rush | 40% | 0.1 |
2023 game log 4 games · GB · 11.5 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W15vs TB · D27 | 1-7 on 2 tgt | 30% | 1.2 |
| W16@ CAR · D4 | 4-44 on 6 tgt · 1-7 rush | 38% | 7.1 |
| W17@ MIN · D25 | 6-105-1 on 9 tgt | 66% | 19.5 |
| W18vs CHI · D11 | 5-62 on 7 tgt · 2-14 rush | 75% | 10.1 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
0 games missed 2023–25 (0.00 a season).
6 report weeks over 1 seasons; recurring: Shoulder, Illness, Knee. Risk label: low.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (909). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. WRs about 27 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 89 players' worth).
2021 Mack Hollins (63% match). He went from 4.6 to 9.1 PPR a game the next year (WR5+→WR4). His dynasty value moved 0.0% over the next 12 months.
Profile
Athletic profilepercentile vs WRs at the combine since 2010
College production
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds share | Dominator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021Rutgers | 10 | 55-618-3 | 39.5% | 44.8 |
| 2020Rutgers | 9 | 46-639-6 | 35.8% | 39.3 |
| 2019Rutgers | 12 | 30-427-2 | 25.5% | 27.1 |
| 2018Rutgers | 9 | 28-245-0 | 17.2% | 8.6 |
| 2017Rutgers | 5 | 4-83-0 | 14.2% | 7.1 |
Share = his share of his team's receiving yards. Dominator = average of his share of receiving yards and TDs.