
Pierre Strong
Overview
2026 so far1 game
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a GB team total of 27. Rank is among every RB we project this week.
Allowed to RBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Bucky Irving (W5, 31.5 PPR, 21 car 165 ry, 2/3 10 rec); Derrick Henry (W3, 21.9 PPR, 26 car 89 ry, 1/1 0 rec); Rachaad White (W2, 14.3 PPR, 7 car 43 ry, 6/6 40 rec).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #32 against the pass, #24 against the run (1 = best defense).
Runs by directionRB rushing points allowed a game
Big number: receiving fantasy points DAL allows a game to RBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Green tag = Pierre Strong's share of his targets in that zone this season. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against DAL beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 W1vs DAL · L 17-33 | 2-10 rush · 2-20 on 3 tgt | 4.0 |
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
GB +1.5 (closing) · total 46.5 · 7 days rest · division game
D# = the opponent's rank against RBs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at RB that week.
Usage
GB backfieldshare of team carries, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Splits
As a receiver2026 charted plays, through Week 5
| Situation | Tgt | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds/tgt | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All targets | 4 | 3-11-0 | 2.85.4 | -0.35-0.02 |
| Third down25% of targets | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.06.5 | -1.380.08 |
| Score within 750% of targets | 2 | 2-12-0 | 6.05.3 | 0.35-0.08 |
| Leading by 8+50% of targets | 2 | 1--1-0 | -0.55.6 | -1.050.07 |
| Vs. the blitz50% of targets | 2 | 1-4-0 | 2.05.3 | -0.61-0.04 |
| No blitz50% of targets | 2 | 2-7-0 | 3.55.4 | -0.09-0.01 |
| With motion75% of targets | 3 | 2-12-0 | 4.05.3 | -0.22-0.03 |
| Screens25% of targets | 1 | 1--1-0 | -1.05.2 | -0.72-0.09 |
Small grey number = every RB in that situation. Green or red = a clear gap either way. 3 of his 4 charted targets were catchable; 0 drops, 0 of 0 contested caught.
As a runner2026 charted carries, through Week 5
| Situation | Car | Yds-TD | YPC | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All carries | 5 | 7-0 | 1.44.1 | 40%39% |
| Red zone20% of carries | 1 | 5-0 | 5.02.6 | 100%40% |
| Third down20% of carries | 1 | 1-0 | 1.04.0 | 0%52% |
| Score within 740% of carries | 2 | 3-0 | 1.54.1 | 50%38% |
| Leading by 8+60% of carries | 3 | 4-0 | 1.34.5 | 33%40% |
| Light box (6 or fewer)20% of carries | 1 | 1-0 | 1.04.5 | 0%40% |
| RPO20% of carries | 1 | 1-0 | 1.04.2 | 0%42% |
Box counts from FTN charting. Small grey number = every RB in that situation.
Against coverage2022-2024 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man | 10 | 5.3 | 70% | +0.04 |
| Zone | 26 | 5.4 | 69% | −0.14 |
Team
GBGreen Bay Packers offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs MIN | 22-39 | 22.5 | 69%−1.9 | Love42 att |
| W2vs NYJ | 20-17 | 24.0 | 64%−3.3 | Love29 att |
| W3vs ATL | 14-35 | 24.0 | 86%+11.8 | Love53 att |
| W4vs TB | 17-14 | 20.8 | 58%+1.0 | Love30 att |
| W5vs CHI | 31-7 | 22.5 | 59%+4.1 | Love31 att |
Depth chartRB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs RBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to RBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Matt LaFleur. QB: Jordan Love (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rushing / receiving | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026GB | 1 | 5-7-0 rush3-11-0 rec on 4 tgt | 3.3 | — |
| 2024CLE | 12 | 26-108-0 rush14-104-0 rec on 22 tgt | 2.3RB81 | 4.7−16.0 |
| 2023CLE | 14 | 63-291-1 rush5-47-0 rec on 8 tgt | 2.9RB69 | 3.8−6.6 |
| 2022NE | 6 | 10-100-1 rush7-42-0 rec on 7 tgt | 4.0 | 4.2+10.5 |
Under points a game: his rank at RB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2024 | 1 RZ tgt (2%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2023 | 6 RZ car (8%), 2 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 1.1 exp |
| 2022 | 3 RZ car (5%), 1 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 0.5 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 29 games reached 20 PPR; 29 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2022
2024 game log 13 games · CLE · 2.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs DAL · D7 | 2-10 rush · 2-20 on 3 tgt | 24% | 4.0 |
| W2@ JAX · D23 | 1--5 rush · 1-10 on 2 tgt | 14% | 1.0 |
| W5@ WAS · D22 | 1-2 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 8% | 0.2 |
| W6@ PHI · D14 | 8-43 rush · 2-35 on 3 tgt | 53% | 8.8 |
| W7vs CIN · D20 | 3-6 rush · 1-9 on 3 tgt | 50% | 2.0 |
| W8vs BAL · D14 | 1-3 on 1 tgt | 20% | 0.8 |
| W9vs LAC · D4 | 2-8 rush | 15% | 0.8 |
| W11@ NO · D28 | 2-5 rush | 10% | 0.5 |
| W13@ DEN · D16 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W14@ PIT · D12 | 2-9 on 2 tgt | 10% | 1.9 |
| W15vs KC · D1 | no stats | 10% | 0.0 |
| W16@ CIN · D16 | 2-6 rush · 2-3 on 2 tgt | 20% | 1.9 |
| W17vs MIA · D14 | 5-33 rush · 3-15 on 5 tgt | 35% | 6.3 |
2023 game log 16 games · CLE · 2.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs CIN · D8 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W2@ PIT · D9 | 2-1-1 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 15% | 6.1 |
| W3vs TEN · D4 | 6-27 rush | 11% | 2.7 |
| W4vs BAL · D16 | 5-49 rush | 13% | 4.9 |
| W6vs SF · D10 | no stats | 1% | 0.0 |
| W7@ IND · D23 | 8-25 rush | 31% | 2.5 |
| W8@ SEA · D14 | 10-41 rush · 1-41 on 1 tgt | 31% | 8.7 |
| W9vs ARI · D30 | 3-9 rush · 1--7 on 1 tgt | 7% | 0.7 |
| W10@ BAL · D11 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W11vs PIT · D21 | 1-1 rush · 1-4 on 1 tgt | 4% | 1.0 |
| W13@ LA · D8 | 2-20 rush | 14% | 2.0 |
| W14vs JAX · D19 | 1-0 rush | 7% | 0.0 |
| W15vs CHI · D24 | 2-2 rush · 2-9 on 2 tgt | 17% | 2.1 |
| W16@ HOU · D15 | 5-22 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 16% | 2.2 |
| W17vs NYJ · D26 | 4-29 rush | 23% | 0.9 |
| W18@ CIN · D18 | 14-65 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 51% | 6.5 |
2022 game log 10 games · NE · 2.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ PIT | no stats | 4% | 0.0 |
| W6@ CLE · D28 | 1-5 rush | 6% | 0.5 |
| W8@ NYJ · D12 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W9vs IND · D23 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W11vs NYJ · D11 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W12@ MIN · D23 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W14@ ARI · D19 | 5-70-1 rush · 2-20 on 2 tgt | 32% | 16.0 |
| W15@ LV · D28 | 4-25 rush · 3-12 on 3 tgt | 26% | 5.2 |
| W16vs CIN · D10 | 2-10 on 2 tgt | 4% | 2.0 |
| W17vs MIA · D22 | no stats | 3% | 0.0 |
Health
No injury designation. Not on the Sleeper injury list as of Oct 10 and not on the Week 6 practice report so far.
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 3 | Hamstring (4), Concussion |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | Hamstring (2), Illness |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | Shoulder, Hamstring |
3 games missed 2023–25 (1.00 a season), Hamstring, Concussion.
11 report weeks over 3 seasons; recurring: Shoulder, Hamstring, Illness, Back, Concussion. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10170.0 overall, RB75. ESPN 170.0
Profile
Athletic profilepercentile vs RBs at the combine since 2010
College production
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds share | Dominator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021South Dakota State | 5 | 3-8-0 | 3.6% | 1.8 |
| 2019South Dakota State | 1 | 2-59-0 | 30.6% | 15.3 |
Share = his share of his team's receiving yards. Dominator = average of his share of receiving yards and TDs.