Mack HollinsNew England Patriots
WR/New England Patriots

Mack Hollins

Age 33.1 · 10th season · 6'4", 221 lb · North Carolina · 2017 R4 #118
01

Overview

2026 so far4 games

Points a game
7.1
WR56 of 175
Target share
19.5%
42nd of 103 WRs
Targets a game
5.0
15 catches, 209 yds
Expected PPR a game
9.5
−0.5 a game vs usage
Role: secondary target
  • 44% of NE's red-zone targets (3rd of 103 WRs)
  • 75% catch rate (16th of 103 WRs)
  • 31% of targets become first downs (79th of 103 WRs)

Ranked among 103 qualified WRs this season.

02

Week 6

Lines Oct 14
NE
VS
Sun · Oct 18 · 1:00 PM ET
Gillette Stadium
NYJ
LineNE -7.25Total43.5NE implied25.4Rest7 days (NYJ 7)Forecast56°F, wind 9 mph
Our Week 6 projection

0 points. Our projection does not expect him to play this week.

Updated Oct 14, 2026.

New York Jets defense vs WRs
#10of 32 in fantasy points allowed to WRs (1 = stingiest)
StingiestSoftest
PPR a game
29.3
targets
18.2
rec yds
130
TD
0.8

Allowed to WRs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Rome Odunze (W4, 15.4 PPR, 6/7 94 yds); Christian Watson (W2, 14.1 PPR, 4/11 41 yds); Denzel Boston (W5, 13.6 PPR, 3/7 46 yds).

EPA ranks entering Week 6: #10 against the pass, #5 against the run (1 = best defense).

Where NYJ gives up receiving fantasy points to WRs
#14
NYJ's average rank in the zones where Hollins gets his targets, weighted by his share there (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest).
Left
Middle
Right
Deep 20+
2.4#22
1.3#15
15%1.3#9
Middle 10–19
10%1.6#10
5%2.9#20
35%2.4#14
Short 0–9
15%3.6#14
2.4#21
20%4.6#20
Behind line
0.3#12
0.0#1
0.6#13
StingySoft

Big number: receiving fantasy points NYJ allows a game to WRs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Green tag = Mack Hollins's share of his targets in that zone this season. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.

Against NYJ beforelast 4

GameLinePts
2025 W11vs NYJ · W 27-144-64 on 5 tgt8.4
2024 W17vs NYJ · W 40-142-33 on 2 tgt4.3
2024 W6@ NYJ · W 23-201-8-1 on 2 tgt7.3
2021 W15vs NYJ · W 31-240-0 on 1 tgt0.0
Week 5: projected vs. actual
Projected
-0.1
WR223
Actual
0.0
Difference
+0.1

no stats recorded

Do defensive matchups actually matter? Our study ›

03

Game log

2026 · through W5
Fantasy pointsOur projection that weekSeason average 7.1
05101519.123.8314.748.35OUT051017.122.8311.746.85OUT051015.121.838.745.35OUT

Every gametap a game for the detail

W5
vs LV W 45-17
Did not play (Calf, out)
OUT

D# = the opponent's rank against WRs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at WR that week.

04

Usage

Snap shareTarget shareAir-yard share
0%25%50%75%100%W1W2W3W441%28%11%

NE target treeshare of team targets, 2026

Mack Hollins
16.7%
DeMario Douglas
14.7%

Season to date, games each player played.

Role details2026, through Week 5

Red-zone tgt share
27%
4 red-zone targets
First-read share
19%
of targets as the QB’s first read
Air yards a game
74
aDOT 14.9
Snap share
64.5%
Play-action targets
15%
of his targets
Targets with motion
40%
of his targets
Screen targets
0%
of his targets
05

Advanced

PoorAverageGreat
Fantasy points a game2+ games
7.1
58
56
53
Target share2+ games
16.7%
59
Air-yard share2+ games
23.9%
63
WOPR2+ games
0.42
59
First-read target share15+ targets
18.8%
41
Red-zone target share2+ games
26.7%
88
Yards per target15+ targets
10.4
84
EPA per target15+ targets
0.64
84
Separation (yds)15+ targets
2.89
59
YAC over expected15+ targets
+0.75
73
Catchable-target rate15+ targets
70.0%
48
Drop ratelower is better
3.0%
52
Average depth of targetcontext
14.8
83
Expected points a game2+ games
9.5
65

Percentile against the WRs on our charts (each stat's minimum is next to it), 2026 through Week 5. 50 is the middle of the pack. Tap a bubble for his rank.

Expected vs. actualPPR, from this season's play-by-play

Expected PPR a game
9.5
what his targets and carries are usually worth
Actual PPR a game
9.0
Over expected
−0.5
points a game
TDs vs. expected
0/ 1.2
−1.18

0 TDs on 1.18 expected. Expected points price every target by depth and field position and every carry by field position. Do touchdowns regress? ›

06

Splits

As a receiver2026 charted plays, through Week 5

SituationTgtRec-Yds-TDYds/tgtEPA/tgt
All targets2015-209-010.58.20.640.27
Red zone20% of targets41-9-02.34.4-1.330.18
Third down30% of targets64-56-09.37.10.090.14
Score within 775% of targets1511-162-010.88.10.730.26
Trailing by 8+20% of targets43-37-09.38.20.340.28
Leading by 8+5% of targets11-10-010.09.30.550.37
Two-minute drill20% of targets42-23-05.87.50.030.17
Vs. the blitz25% of targets54-58-011.67.91.030.23
No blitz75% of targets1511-151-010.18.40.520.29
Play action15% of targets32-35-011.710.40.720.41
With motion40% of targets84-71-08.98.30.190.32

Small grey number = every WR in that situation. Green or red = a clear gap either way. 14 of his 20 charted targets were catchable; 0 drops, 2 of 2 contested caught.

Against coverage2022-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)

CoverageTgtYds/tgtCaughtEPA/tgt
Man937.459%+0.56
Zone1648.666%+0.35
Cover 1686.456%+0.32
Cover 3609.068%+0.28
Cover 2439.465%+0.36
Cover 4306.960%+0.27
Cover 6268.465%+0.58
2-man1510.860%+0.84

Do some receivers really beat man coverage? ›

07

Team

NE
Points a game
22.0
20th of 32
Plays a game
62.6
11th of 32
EPA per play
0.046
11th of 32
Pass rate over exp.
−5.5%
17th of 32
Red-zone plays a game
8.0
26th of 32
Motion rate
43%
21st of 32
Play-action rate
12%
12th of 32
No-huddle rate
0%
31st of 32

New England Patriots offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.

Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB

WeekScoreImpliedPass rateQB
W1vs SEA10-1320.854%−11.5Maye33 att
W2vs PIT20-323.049%+0.7Maye22 att
W3vs JAX6-3521.857%−12.6Maye25 att
W4vs BUF29-2621.354%−1.7Maye37 att
W5vs LV45-1724.556%−1.5Maye34 att

Depth chartWR, Oct 14

WR2
DeMario Douglas
WR6
Mack Hollins

Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs WRs

W6
NYJ
#10
W7
@CHI
#19
W8
@MIA
#2
W9
GB
#13
W10
@DET
#30
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
#16
W13
BUF
#32
W14
MIN
#5
W15
@KC
#1
W16
@NYJ
#10
W17
DEN
#3
W18
MIA
#2
Next 4
#11
average rank
Playoffs W15–17
#5
average rank
Bye
W11

Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to WRs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›

Head coach: Mike Vrabel. QB: Drake Maye (most pass attempts, Week 5).

08

Charts

Loading chart…
Open
Loading chart…
Open
Loading chart…
Open
Loading chart…
Open
Loading chart…
Open

Mack Hollins is highlighted on each chart. Swipe for more; tap a dot for the player. Every chart saves and shares as an image on the Charts page.

09

Career

Points a game by season
’203.4’214.0’229.1’233.6’245.8’258.1’269.0
’202.7’213.6’227.4’232.8’244.9’256.5’267.1
’202.0’213.1’225.7’232.1’244.0’254.8’265.2

Season by season

YearGRec-Yds-TDPts/gxFP/g
2026NE415-209-020 tgt, 16.7% share7.1WR569.5−2.2
2025NE1446-550-265 tgt, 16.1% share, routes 62%6.5WR578.0+10.2
2024BUF1731-378-550 tgt, 10.5% share, routes 68%4.9WR915.4+17.4
2023ATL1218-251-030 tgt, 10.8% share, routes 33%2.8WR1215.7−8.5
2022LV1757-690-494 tgt, 16.8% share, routes 94%7.4WR569.4−6.4
2021MIA1514-223-428 tgt, 6.0% share, routes 29%3.6WR1103.7+11.8
2020MIA1116-176-125 tgt, 7.6% share, routes 24%2.7WR1245.0−7.5

Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).

Red zone and touchdowns

20256 RZ tgt (9%), 4 end-zone, 2 rec TD vs 1.9 exp
20247 RZ tgt (10%), 6 end-zone, 4 rec TD vs 2.4 exp
20232 RZ tgt (4%), 1 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.3 exp
202212 RZ tgt (17%), 7 end-zone, 2 rec TD vs 3.2 exp

Floor and ceilingPPR

Boom rate
18%
1.5x his recent average and 10+
Bust rate
35%
half his recent average or less
Week-to-week swing
0.84
CV over 68 games
Middle half of games
1.7–7.8
PPR, 43 games 2023–25

0 of his last 43 games reached 20 PPR; 35 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›

Every game since 2020

2025 game log 14 games · NE · 8.1 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1vs LV · D101-3 on 2 tgt56%0.8
W2@ MIA · D41-8-1 on 2 tgt65%7.3
W3vs PIT · D154-27 on 4 tgt62%4.7
W4vs CAR · D21-4-1 on 1 tgt49%6.9
W6@ NO · D112-28 on 3 tgt55%3.8
W7@ TEN · D192-49 on 2 tgt · 1-4 rush66%6.3
W8vs CLE · D157-89 on 7 tgt72%12.4
W9vs ATL · D62-9 on 2 tgt63%1.9
W10@ TB · D166-106 on 10 tgt79%13.6
W11vs NYJ · D114-64 on 5 tgt85%8.4
W12@ CIN · D102-30 on 6 tgt86%4.0
W13vs NYG · D273-23 on 4 tgt75%3.8
W15vs BUF · D154-41 on 8 tgt79%6.1
W16@ BAL · D227-69 on 9 tgt66%10.4
2024 game log 17 games · BUF · 5.8 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1vs ARI · D172-25-1 on 2 tgt58%9.5
W2@ MIA · D230-0 on 1 tgt71%0.0
W3vs JAX · D221-16 on 2 tgt72%2.1
W4@ BAL · D281-5 on 6 tgt61%1.0
W5@ HOU · D222-27 on 6 tgt54%3.7
W6@ NYJ · D61-8-1 on 2 tgt67%7.3
W7vs TEN · D30-0 on 1 tgt75%0.0
W8@ SEA · D15no stats46%0.0
W9vs MIA · D35-30-1 on 5 tgt68%11.5
W10@ IND · D224-86 on 4 tgt88%10.6
W11vs KC · D92-27 on 2 tgt56%3.7
W13vs SF · D91-7-1 on 1 tgt66%7.2
W14@ LA · D184-57-1 on 6 tgt77%13.7
W15@ DET · D281-7 on 3 tgt50%1.2
W16vs NE · D212-25 on 3 tgt71%3.5
W17vs NYJ · D32-33 on 2 tgt54%4.3
W18@ NE · D213-25 on 4 tgt99%4.0
2023 game log 12 games · ATL · 3.6 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1vs CAR · D303-31 on 4 tgt63%4.6
W2vs GB · D83-60 on 6 tgt71%7.5
W3@ DET · D291-23 on 4 tgt72%2.8
W4@ JAX · D210-0 on 3 tgt79%0.0
W5vs HOU · D42-29 on 2 tgt39%3.9
W6vs WAS · D283-41 on 4 tgt34%5.6
W7@ TB · D23no stats35%0.0
W8@ TEN · D262-27 on 3 tgt21%3.7
W9vs MIN · D283-36 on 3 tgt20%5.1
W14vs TB · D271-4 on 1 tgt8%0.9
W17@ CHI · D12no stats29%0.0
W18@ NO · D9no stats21%0.0
2022 game log 17 games · LV · 9.1 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1@ LAC1-16 on 1 tgt88%2.1
W2vs ARI5-66 on 8 tgt87%9.1
W3@ TEN1/1 4 yds 0 TD · 8-158-1 on 11 tgt97%26.0
W4vs DEN · D13-33 on 5 tgt96%4.8
W5@ KC · D240-0 on 4 tgt95%0.0
W7vs HOU · D102-44-1 on 3 tgt100%11.4
W8@ NO · D287-64 on 8 tgt91%9.9
W9@ JAX · D172-17 on 4 tgt85%2.7
W10vs IND · D22-18 on 6 tgt · 1-0 rush96%2.8
W11@ DEN · D26-52 on 9 tgt100%8.2
W12@ SEA · D94-63-1 on 5 tgt96%14.3
W13vs LAC · D125-35 on 9 tgt98%6.0
W14@ LA · D262-22 on 4 tgt · 3-40 rush97%7.2
W15vs NE · D94-40-1 on 8 tgt88%12.0
W16@ PIT · D281-7 on 2 tgt94%1.2
W17vs SF · D273-40 on 4 tgt86%5.5
W18vs KC · D252-15 on 3 tgt94%2.5
2021 game log 15 games · MIA · 4.0 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1@ NEno stats13%0.0
W2vs BUFno stats22%0.0
W5@ TB1-10 on 2 tgt26%1.5
W6@ JAX4-61 on 5 tgt97%8.1
W7vs ATL2-13-1 on 3 tgt53%8.3
W8@ BUF0-0 on 1 tgt6%0.0
W9vs HOU3-22-1 on 6 tgt80%9.7
W10vs BAL0-0 on 1 tgt19%0.0
W11@ NYJ2-72-1 on 3 tgt31%14.2
W12vs CAR0-0 on 1 tgt26%0.0
W13vs NYG1-5-1 on 1 tgt13%7.0
W15vs NYJ0-0 on 1 tgt18%0.0
W16@ NO1-40 on 2 tgt17%4.5
W17@ TEN0-0 on 1 tgt19%0.0
W18vs NE0-0 on 1 tgt10%0.0
2020 game log 11 games · MIA · 3.4 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W5@ SFno stats15%0.0
W8vs LAno stats4%0.0
W9@ ARI1-11-1 on 1 tgt28%7.6
W10vs LAC1-1 on 1 tgt19%0.6
W11@ DEN1-9 on 2 tgt18%1.4
W12@ NYJ2-19 on 3 tgt66%2.9
W13vs CIN1-7 on 1 tgt19%1.2
W14vs KC5-66 on 9 tgt48%9.1
W15vs NE2-18 on 3 tgt96%2.8
W16@ LV2-42 on 4 tgt78%5.2
W17@ BUF1-3 on 1 tgt5%-1.2
10

Health

Out · concern medium · through Week 8. Calf; moved to IR, projected back around Week 9.

Our note, Oct 13, 2026 · CBS Sports Patriots injury page (Sat 10/10)

Typical case for this injury (not him): calf: median 1 game missed; 18% run past 3 games; first game back averages -1.3 PPR vs his own pre-injury baseline (n=49 spells)

2026 injury reportofficial, week by week

W1
✓
W2
✓
W3
✓
W4
✓
W5
OUT
W6
•

✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.

Historyofficial injury reports since 2020

YearWeeks listedRuled outListed for
202521Hand, Abdomen
202470Shoulder (7)
202342Ankle (4)
202230Heel (3)

3 games missed 2023–25 (0.50 a season), Ankle, Abdomen.

17 report weeks over 4 seasons; recurring: Heel, Ankle, Shoulder, Hand, Abdomen. Risk label: moderate.

How long do players take to recover? ›

Teammates on the report

Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›

11

Value

Market Oct 10
1QB value
1,971
#289 overall · WR121 · tier 13
Superflex
1,700
#277 overall · WR117
30 days
+628
90 days +768
Peak
1,971
Oct 10, 2026 · 0% off
1QB dynasty value, last two years
1K1.5K2KJul ’261,971

Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.

Where his value could be in a year
316
1,130
2,177

Teal dot = today (1,971). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. WRs about 33 valued near #289 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 16 players' worth).

Risk profilepreseason, from comparable players

Keeps an alpha role for 3 years
21%
Falls off a cliff next year
27%
Closest comparable season

2022 Demarcus Robinson (63% match). He went from 6.9 to 10.5 PPR a game the next year (WR5+→WR5+). His dynasty value moved +18.2% over the next 12 months.

Does the dynasty market see breakouts coming? ›

Redraft ADP, final preseason (Sep 12, 2026)

169.9 overall, WR85. ESPN 169.9 · Underdog 215.9

12

Profile

Age
33.1
Size
6'4"
221 lb
College
North Carolina

Keep digging

All players · Week 6 rankings · Rest-of-season rankings · Charts · Stats · Methodology
Sources: nflverse play-by-play, weekly stats, Next Gen Stats and FTN charting (free public data); official NFL injury reports; Sleeper; GWTTKB rankings, projections and market data. Built 2026-10-14. Every number on this page comes from those files; where a stat is not on file it is left blank, never zero. Nothing here is betting advice.