
Malachi Corley
Overview
2026 so far5 games
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a CLE team total of 18.5. Rank is among every WR we project this week.
Allowed to WRs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Chris Olave (W2, 22.6 PPR, 8/10 86 yds); Carnell Tate (W4, 21.5 PPR, 9/12 145 yds); CeeDee Lamb (W3, 20.2 PPR, 7/8 112 yds).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #23 against the pass, #13 against the run (1 = best defense).
Big number: receiving fantasy points BAL allows a game to WRs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against BAL beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 W11vs BAL · L 16-23 | 2-9 on 2 tgt | 1.9 |
did not record a stat
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
CLE +8.5 (closing) · total 40.5 · 89°F, wind 3 mph · 7 days rest
Projected 0.0 (WR208) · CLE +8.5 (closing) · total 41.5 · 86°F, wind 4 mph · 7 days rest
Projected -0.2 (WR245) · CLE +2.5 (closing) · total 41.5 · 68°F, wind 12 mph · 7 days rest
Projected -0.2 (WR237) · CLE +2.5 (closing) · total 38.5 · 77°F, wind 11 mph · 4 days rest · prime time · division game
Projected 0.2 (WR147) · CLE +2.5 (closing) · total 38.5 · 10 days rest
D# = the opponent's rank against WRs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at WR that week.
Usage
What changedlast 3 full games vs. before
| W1, W2 | W3, W4, W5 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snap share | 0.0% | 15.7% | +15.7 |
| Target share | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Air-yard share | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Targets a game | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Games he left injured are left out of both sides.
CLE target treeshare of team targets, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Splits
Against coverage2024-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone | 15 | 5.7 | 73% | −0.59 |
With and withoutfantasy points a game, CLE, 2025–2026
"Without" = games he played and the teammate did not (a QB counts as playing with 10+ attempts). Games either of them left injured are left out. Small samples swing hard. Who benefits when a player gets hurt? ›
Team
CLECleveland Browns offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs JAX | 10-34 | 16.0 | 55%−16.4 | Watson22 att |
| W2vs TB | 23-19 | 16.5 | 60%−0.2 | Watson30 att |
| W3vs CAR | 21-18 | 19.5 | 55%−5.9 | Watson30 att |
| W4vs PIT | 27-24 | 18.0 | 58%+1.5 | Watson33 att |
| W5vs NYJ | 12-17 | 18.0 | 63%−7.6 | Watson33 att |
Depth chartWR, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs WRs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to WRs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Todd Monken. QB: Deshaun Watson (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CLE | 5 | 0-0-00 tgt | 0.0WR164 | — |
| 2025CLE | 12 | 11-79-014 tgt, 7.5% share, routes 18% | 2.2WR126 | 2.0+7.7 |
| 2024NYJ | 5 | 3-16-06 tgt, 4.6% share, routes 17% | 0.7 | 2.1−3.4 |
Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2025 | 2 RZ car (3%), 1 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.4 exp · 1 RZ tgt (2%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.3 exp |
| 2024 | 2 RZ car (5%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp · 2 RZ tgt (2%), 1 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.5 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 17 games reached 20 PPR; 17 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2024
2025 game log 12 games · CLE · 2.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W5vs MIN · D1 | 1-11 rush | 17% | 1.1 |
| W7vs MIA · D10 | 2-17 on 2 tgt | 23% | 2.7 |
| W8@ NE · D20 | 1-31 rush | 7% | 3.1 |
| W10@ NYJ · D11 | 0-0 on 1 tgt · 2-32 rush | 27% | 3.2 |
| W11vs BAL · D29 | 2-9 on 2 tgt | 29% | 1.9 |
| W12@ LV · D31 | 1-8 on 1 tgt · 1--6 rush | 25% | 0.7 |
| W13vs SF · D23 | 1-9 rush | 37% | 0.9 |
| W14vs TEN · D26 | 1-2 rush | 6% | 0.2 |
| W15@ CHI · D28 | 1-10 on 1 tgt | 26% | 1.5 |
| W16vs BUF · D13 | 2-11 on 4 tgt · 3-30 rush | 45% | 5.1 |
| W17vs PIT · D29 | 1-4 on 1 tgt | 38% | 0.9 |
| W18@ CIN · D4 | 2-20 on 2 tgt · 3-18 rush | 42% | 4.8 |
2024 game log 5 games · NYJ · 1.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ TEN · D26 | 1-4 on 1 tgt | 2% | 0.9 |
| W9vs HOU · D20 | 1-18 rush | 10% | -0.2 |
| W10@ ARI · D19 | 1-2 on 2 tgt | 28% | 0.7 |
| W11vs IND · D21 | 1-10 on 1 tgt | 24% | 1.5 |
| W13vs SEA · D19 | 0-0 on 2 tgt · 1-8 rush | 60% | 0.8 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | Groin, Concussion |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | Illness, Elbow |
4 report weeks over 2 seasons; recurring: Illness, Elbow, Groin, Concussion. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (1,461). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. WRs about 25 valued near #360 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 126 players' worth).
2024 Luke McCaffrey (55% match). He went from 2.7 to 5.7 PPR a game the next year (WR5+→WR5+). His dynasty value moved −7.6% over the next 12 months.
Profile
Athletic profilepercentile vs WRs at the combine since 2010
College production
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds share | Dominator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023Western Kentucky | 11 | 75-958-11 | 30.7% | 35.0 |
| 2022Western Kentucky | 13 | 90-1,179-9 | 26.7% | 25.2 |
| 2021Western Kentucky | 13 | 71-690-7 | 12.2% | 12.3 |
| 2020Western Kentucky | 2 | 5-56-0 | 16.5% | 8.3 |
Share = his share of his team's receiving yards. Dominator = average of his share of receiving yards and TDs.