
Chris Moore
Overview
2026 so far3 games
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a BAL team total of 23. Rank is among every WR we project this week.
Allowed to WRs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Garrett Wilson (W5, 23.4 PPR, 7/11 104 yds); Parker Washington (W1, 19.3 PPR, 5/6 83 yds); DK Metcalf (W4, 16.5 PPR, 5/9 115 yds).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #5 against the pass, #26 against the run (1 = best defense).
Big number: receiving fantasy points CLE allows a game to WRs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Green tag = Chris Moore's share of his targets in that zone this season. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against CLE beforelast 2
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 W3@ CLE · L 3-27 | 2-41 on 3 tgt | 5.1 |
| 2022 W13vs CLE · L 14-27 | 3-46 on 3 tgt | 6.1 |
no stats recorded
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
BAL -3 (closing) · total 48.5 · indoors · 7 days rest
Projected 2.3 (WR104) · BAL -8.5 (closing) · total 45.5 · 79°F, wind 10 mph · 7 days rest
Projected 4.2 (WR83) · BAL -3 (closing) · total 53.5 · indoors · 7 days rest · Injury report: practice FP
D# = the opponent's rank against WRs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at WR that week.
Usage
BAL target treeshare of team targets, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Role details2026, through Week 5
Advanced
Percentile against the WRs on our charts (each stat's minimum is next to it), 2026 through Week 5. 50 is the middle of the pack. Tap a bubble for his rank.
Expected vs. actualPPR, from this season's play-by-play
1 TDs on 0.86 expected. Expected points price every target by depth and field position and every carry by field position. Do touchdowns regress? ›
Splits
As a receiver2026 charted plays, through Week 5
| Situation | Tgt | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds/tgt | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All targets | 6 | 3-63-1 | 10.58.2 | 0.390.27 |
| Red zone17% of targets | 1 | 1-4-1 | 4.04.4 | 1.070.18 |
| Inside the 1017% of targets | 1 | 1-4-1 | 4.02.4 | 1.07-0.01 |
| Third down67% of targets | 4 | 1-53-0 | 13.37.1 | 0.210.14 |
| Score within 750% of targets | 3 | 2-10-1 | 3.38.1 | -0.010.26 |
| Leading by 8+50% of targets | 3 | 1-53-0 | 17.79.3 | 0.800.37 |
| Two-minute drill17% of targets | 1 | 1-6-0 | 6.07.5 | 0.460.17 |
| Vs. the blitz50% of targets | 3 | 1-4-1 | 1.37.9 | -0.650.23 |
| No blitz50% of targets | 3 | 2-59-0 | 19.78.4 | 1.440.29 |
| Play action33% of targets | 2 | 2-10-1 | 5.010.4 | 0.770.41 |
| With motion67% of targets | 4 | 3-63-1 | 15.88.3 | 1.160.32 |
Small grey number = every WR in that situation. Green or red = a clear gap either way. 4 of his 6 charted targets were catchable; 0 drops, 0 of 1 contested caught.
Against coverage2022-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man | 47 | 10.2 | 57% | +0.40 |
| Zone | 85 | 8.3 | 64% | +0.22 |
| Cover 1 | 42 | 10.9 | 57% | +0.45 |
| Cover 3 | 37 | 6.3 | 54% | 0.00 |
| Cover 4 | 22 | 5.0 | 68% | −0.10 |
| Cover 2 | 18 | 13.2 | 78% | +0.76 |
Team
BALBaltimore Ravens offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs IND | 41-23 | 25.8 | 43%−11.6 | Jackson25 att |
| W2vs NO | 17-24 | 27.0 | 60%−3.7 | Jackson31 att |
| W3vs DAL | 34-31 | 28.3 | 35%−23.9 | Jackson20 att |
| W4vs TEN | 24-18 | 27.0 | 53%−3.1 | Jackson20 att |
| W5vs ATL | 30-23 | 20.5 | 51%−7.8 | Huntley32 att |
Depth chartWR, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs WRs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to WRs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Jesse Minter. QB: Tyler Huntley (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Charts
Chris Moore is highlighted on each chart. Swipe for more; tap a dot for the player. Every chart saves and shares as an image on the Charts page.
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026BAL | 3 | 3-63-16 tgt, 7.9% share | 4.6WR88 | 4.7+1.1 |
| 2025WAS | 10 | 11-207-123 tgt, 11.3% share, routes 51% | 3.3WR108 | 3.9−0.7 |
| 2023TEN | 15 | 22-424-035 tgt, 8.6% share, routes 55% | 3.8WR100 | 4.0+8.2 |
| 2022HOU | 15 | 48-548-274 tgt, 16.0% share, routes 72% | 6.1WR73 | 8.4−11.3 |
| 2021HOU | 9 | 21-227-222 tgt, 8.9% share, routes 33% | 5.0WR92 | 4.8+17.6 |
| 2020 | 1 | —-—-0— tgt, routes 6% | 0.0 | — |
Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2025 | 2 RZ tgt (4%), 2 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.3 exp |
| 2023 | 1 RZ tgt (2%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2022 | 11 RZ tgt (17%), 5 end-zone, 2 rec TD vs 1.9 exp |
| 2021 | 2 RZ tgt (4%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.3 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 24 games reached 20 PPR; 23 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2020
2025 game log 10 games · WAS · 3.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs NYG · D19 | 1-34 on 1 tgt | 27% | 3.9 |
| W3vs LV · D10 | 2-25 on 2 tgt | 57% | 3.5 |
| W4@ ATL · D6 | 0-0 on 3 tgt · 1-9 rush | 70% | 0.9 |
| W5@ LAC · D5 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 59% | 0.0 |
| W6vs CHI · D19 | 3-46-1 on 5 tgt | 68% | 12.1 |
| W7@ DAL · D32 | 2-59 on 5 tgt | 79% | 6.9 |
| W10vs DET · D23 | no stats | 20% | 0.0 |
| W11@ MIA · D6 | 2-28 on 5 tgt | 82% | 3.8 |
| W16vs PHI · D9 | no stats | 22% | 0.0 |
| W17vs DAL · D32 | 1-15 on 1 tgt | 18% | 2.0 |
2023 game log 15 games · TEN · 4.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ NO · D11 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 14% | 0.0 |
| W2vs LAC · D6 | 1-49 on 1 tgt | 46% | 5.4 |
| W3@ CLE · D5 | 2-41 on 3 tgt | 38% | 5.1 |
| W4vs CIN · D12 | 1-44 on 3 tgt | 79% | 4.9 |
| W6vs BAL · D16 | 1-6 on 1 tgt (left hurt) | 36% | 1.1 |
| W9@ PIT · D26 | 1-29 on 2 tgt | 42% | 3.4 |
| W10@ TB · D31 | 2-21 on 4 tgt | 83% | 3.1 |
| W11@ JAX · D20 | 1-49 on 1 tgt · 1-38 rush | 75% | 9.2 |
| W12vs CAR · D4 | 3-41 on 4 tgt · 1-1 rush | 66% | 5.7 |
| W13vs IND · D15 | 1-12 on 1 tgt | 69% | 1.7 |
| W14@ MIA · D19 | 1-22 on 1 tgt | 44% | 2.7 |
| W15vs HOU · D14 | 3-39 on 4 tgt | 60% | 5.4 |
| W16vs SEA · D26 | 1-9 on 2 tgt | 74% | 1.4 |
| W17@ HOU · D15 | 1-32 on 3 tgt | 76% | 3.7 |
| W18vs JAX · D23 | 3-30 on 4 tgt | 64% | 4.5 |
2022 game log 15 games · HOU · 7.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs IND | 3-31 on 3 tgt | 49% | 4.6 |
| W2@ DEN | 2-14 on 4 tgt | 65% | 2.4 |
| W3@ CHI | 3-63 on 3 tgt | 53% | 7.8 |
| W4vs LAC · D27 | 0-0 on 2 tgt | 56% | 0.0 |
| W7@ LV · D21 | 2-20-1 on 4 tgt | 55% | 9.0 |
| W9vs PHI · D11 | 4-43-1 on 5 tgt · 1-2 rush | 73% | 12.5 |
| W10@ NYG · D5 | 3-70 on 6 tgt | 53% | 8.5 |
| W11vs WAS · D24 | 5-20 on 7 tgt · 1-3 rush | 59% | 4.8 |
| W12@ MIA · D20 | 2-7 on 3 tgt | 59% | 1.7 |
| W13vs CLE · D14 | 3-46 on 3 tgt | 55% | 6.1 |
| W14@ DAL · D12 | 10-124 on 11 tgt | 80% | 17.4 |
| W15vs KC · D29 | 4-42 on 8 tgt | 87% | 6.2 |
| W16@ TEN · D32 | 2-25 on 4 tgt | 91% | 3.5 |
| W17vs JAX · D18 | 3-21 on 5 tgt | 84% | 3.6 |
| W18@ IND · D9 | 2-22 on 6 tgt · 1--2 rush | 91% | 3.0 |
2021 game log 10 games · HOU · 5.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W3vs CAR | no stats | 4% | 0.0 |
| W5vs NE | 5-109-1 on 5 tgt | 63% | 19.4 |
| W6@ IND | 4-14 on 5 tgt | 65% | 3.4 |
| W8vs LA | 2-16 on 2 tgt | 25% | 2.6 |
| W9@ MIA | 1-4 on 1 tgt | 23% | 0.9 |
| W11@ TEN | 1-10 on 1 tgt | 25% | 1.5 |
| W12vs NYJ | 1--4 on 1 tgt | 19% | 0.1 |
| W15@ JAX | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W16vs LAC | 4-40 on 4 tgt | 46% | 6.0 |
| W18vs TEN | 3-38-1 on 3 tgt | 65% | 11.3 |
2020 game log 2 games · BAL · 0.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W8vs PIT | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W17@ CIN | no stats | 16% | 0.0 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | Illness |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | Concussion, Ribs |
| 2022 | 3 | 1 | Hip (2), Foot |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | Illness |
| 2020 | 7 | 2 | Finger (5), Thigh (2) |
1 games missed 2023–25 (0.25 a season), Hip.
15 report weeks over 5 seasons; recurring: Finger, Thigh, Illness, Hip, Foot. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›