
Zamir White
Week 6
Lines Oct 140 points. Our projection does not expect him to play this week.
Updated Oct 14, 2026.
Allowed to RBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Javonte Williams (W1, 24.2 PPR, 12 car 41 ry, 5/5 31 rec); Kyren Williams (W2, 15.7 PPR, 12 car 85 ry, 2/2 12 rec); Jacory Croskey-Merritt (W5, 14.2 PPR, 11 car 82 ry, 0/0 0 rec).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #14 against the pass, #30 against the run (1 = best defense).
Runs by directionRB rushing points allowed a game
Big number: receiving fantasy points NYG allows a game to RBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against NYG beforelast 2
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 W17vs NYG · L 10-34 | 1-2 rush | 0.2 |
| 2023 W9vs NYG · W 30-6 | 4--2 rush | -0.2 |
no stats recorded
Game log
2026 · through W5No catch, carry or pass recorded in 2026 yet.
New Orleans Saints have played 5 games. His past seasons are under Career.
Splits
Against coverage2023-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone | 29 | 4.5 | 76% | −0.11 |
Team
NONew Orleans Saints offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs DET | 30-31 | 21.3 | 71%+1.6 | Shough56 att |
| W2vs BAL | 24-17 | 18.5 | 58%−3.1 | Shough34 att |
| W3vs LV | 27-35 | 23.5 | 61%−1.2 | Shough42 att |
| W4vs ATL | 24-45 | 24.5 | 73%−1.0 | Shough48 att |
| W5vs MIN | 13-23 | 19.5 | 61%−11.6 | Shough25 att |
Depth chartRB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs RBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to RBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Kellen Moore. QB: Tyler Shough (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rushing / receiving | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025LV | 5 | 12-32-0 rush4-24-0 rec on 6 tgt | 1.5 | 3.4−7.5 |
| 2024LV | 8 | 65-183-1 rush6-30-0 rec on 8 tgt | 3.3RB69 | 6.8−24.9 |
| 2023LV | 13 | 104-451-1 rush15-98-0 rec on 19 tgt | 5.1RB55 | 6.9−16.4 |
| 2022LV | 11 | 17-70-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 0 tgt | 0.6RB90 | 1.0−3.6 |
Under points a game: his rank at RB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2024 | 7 RZ car (12%), 2 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 1.4 exp |
| 2023 | 16 RZ car (24%), 3 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 2.2 exp · 2 RZ tgt (3%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.4 exp |
| 2022 | 2 RZ car (4%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 26 games reached 20 PPR; 22 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2022
2025 game log 5 games · LV · 1.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ NE · D26 | 3-8 rush | 14% | 0.8 |
| W2vs LAC · D5 | 2--2 rush · 2-15 on 3 tgt | 30% | 2.3 |
| W3@ WAS · D17 | 5-19 rush · 1-4 on 2 tgt | 29% | 2.8 |
| W17vs NYG · D31 | 1-2 rush | 19% | 0.2 |
| W18vs KC · D5 | 1-5 rush · 1-5 on 1 tgt | 3% | 1.5 |
2024 game log 8 games · LV · 3.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ LAC · D22 | 13-44 rush · 2-2 on 2 tgt | 38% | 3.6 |
| W2@ BAL · D13 | 9-24 rush · 3-14 on 4 tgt | 63% | 5.3 |
| W3vs CAR · D27 | 10-34 rush | 22% | 3.4 |
| W4vs CLE · D14 | 17-50 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 59% | 3.0 |
| W7@ LA · D25 | 3-13 rush · 1-14 on 1 tgt | 14% | 3.2 |
| W8vs KC · D1 | 2--1 rush | 3% | -0.1 |
| W9@ CIN · D12 | 6-10-1 rush | 11% | 7.0 |
| W11@ MIA · D22 | 5-9 rush | 34% | 0.9 |
2023 game log 13 games · LV · 5.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ DEN · D23 | 1-2 rush · 1-5 on 1 tgt | 8% | 1.2 |
| W2@ BUF · D10 | 4-22 rush | 15% | 0.2 |
| W4@ LAC · D21 | 3-15 rush | 10% | 1.5 |
| W6vs NE · D22 | 2-2 rush · 2-7 on 2 tgt | 6% | 1.9 |
| W7@ CHI · D28 | 2-2 rush · 3-26 on 3 tgt | 22% | 4.3 |
| W9vs NYG · D21 | 4--2 rush | 8% | -0.2 |
| W10vs NYJ · D26 | 1-5 rush | 2% | 0.5 |
| W12vs KC · D11 | 1-0 rush | 3% | 0.0 |
| W14vs MIN · D8 | 2-8 rush | 9% | 0.8 |
| W15vs LAC · D27 | 17-69-1 rush · 3-16 on 4 tgt | 70% | 16.0 |
| W16@ KC · D13 | 22-145 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 76% | 14.5 |
| W17@ IND · D30 | 20-71 rush · 5-35 on 6 tgt | 57% | 13.1 |
| W18vs DEN · D31 | 25-112 rush · 1-9 on 2 tgt | 73% | 12.6 |
2022 game log 11 games · LV · 0.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2vs ARI | 1-2 rush | 9% | 0.2 |
| W4vs DEN · D2 | 2-24 rush | 4% | 2.4 |
| W5@ KC · D28 | 1--7 rush | 5% | -0.7 |
| W7vs HOU · D32 | 1-2 rush | 9% | 0.2 |
| W9@ JAX · D24 | 1--1 rush | 2% | -0.1 |
| W10vs IND · D20 | 2--1 rush | 3% | -0.1 |
| W12@ SEA · D27 | 2-28 rush | 4% | 2.8 |
| W13vs LAC · D28 | 2-6 rush | 7% | 0.6 |
| W14@ LA · D7 | 3-9 rush | 5% | 0.9 |
| W15vs NE · D2 | 1-4 rush | 4% | 0.4 |
| W18vs KC · D22 | 1-4 rush | 3% | 0.4 |
Health
No injury designation. Not on the Sleeper injury list as of Oct 10 and not on the Week 6 practice report so far.
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | Illness |
| 2024 | 7 | 3 | Quadricep (4), Groin (3) |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | Ankle (3) |
4 games missed 2023–25 (1.00 a season), Groin, Quadricep.
11 report weeks over 3 seasons; recurring: Ankle, Groin, Quadricep, Illness. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (668). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. RBs about 27 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 70 players' worth).
2024 Kenneth Gainwell (49% match). He went from 3.6 to 12.8 PPR a game the next year (RB5+→RB2). His dynasty value moved +92.9% over the next 12 months.
170.0 overall, RB61. ESPN 170.0 · Underdog 216.0
Profile
Athletic profilepercentile vs RBs at the combine since 2010
College production
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds share | Dominator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021Georgia | 13 | 7-65-0 | 2.0% | 1.0 |
| 2020Georgia | 9 | 5-32-0 | 1.5% | 0.8 |
| 2019Georgia | 11 | 2-20-0 | 0.8% | 0.4 |
Share = his share of his team's receiving yards. Dominator = average of his share of receiving yards and TDs.