
Mecole Hardman
Week 6
FA are on bye in Week 6.
Game log
2026 · through W5No catch, carry or pass recorded in 2026 yet.
FA have played 0 games. His past seasons are under Career.
Splits
Against coverage2022-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man | 41 | 7.4 | 71% | +0.39 |
| Zone | 44 | 6.4 | 71% | +0.07 |
| Cover 1 | 28 | 7.4 | 71% | +0.25 |
| Cover 3 | 17 | 5.5 | 71% | −0.08 |
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rec-Yds-TD | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025BUF | 1 | 0-0-01 tgt, 4.2% share, routes 15% | 0.0 | 1.7+2.3 |
| 2024KC | 11 | 12-90-014 tgt, 7.0% share, routes 15% | 2.5WR120 | 3.5+8.4 |
| 2023KC | 7 | 15-124-024 tgt, 9.7% share, routes 27% | 2.9 | 5.3−8.9 |
| 2022KC | 8 | 25-297-434 tgt, 10.0% share, routes 50% | 10.2WR32 | 7.0+34.3 |
| 2021KC | 17 | 67-814-392 tgt, 12.0% share, routes 54% | 6.6WR71 | 8.0+19.1 |
| 2020KC | 16 | 49-626-575 tgt, 9.9% share, routes 49% | 6.9WR69 | 7.1+20.9 |
Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2025 | 1 RZ tgt (1%), 0 end-zone, 1 rec TD vs 0.5 exp |
| 2024 | 3 RZ car (3%), 0 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 0.1 exp · 5 RZ tgt (4%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 1.2 exp |
| 2023 | 1 RZ car (1%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp · 4 RZ tgt (4%), 0 end-zone, 1 rec TD vs 1.2 exp |
| 2022 | 2 RZ car (2%), 1 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 0.5 exp · 10 RZ tgt (8%), 1 end-zone, 4 rec TD vs 2.6 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 21 games reached 20 PPR; 19 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2020
2025 game log 2 games · BUF · 0.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W11vs TB · D21 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 7% | 0.0 |
| W16@ CLE · D6 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
2024 game log 12 games · KC · 2.8 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs BAL · D9 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W2vs CIN · D21 | no stats | 2% | 0.0 |
| W3@ ATL · D6 | no stats | 4% | 0.0 |
| W4@ LAC · D5 | no stats | 16% | 0.0 |
| W5vs NO · D12 | 4-33 on 4 tgt | 10% | 5.3 |
| W7@ SF · D12 | 1-17 on 2 tgt · 2-38-1 rush | 30% | 12.0 |
| W8@ LV · D8 | 1-8 on 1 tgt | 29% | 1.3 |
| W9vs TB · D28 | 3-17 on 3 tgt | 18% | 3.2 |
| W10vs DEN · D9 | 1-3 on 1 tgt | 16% | 0.8 |
| W11@ BUF · D8 | 2-12 on 3 tgt · 1-9 rush | 24% | 3.1 |
| W12@ CAR · D13 | 2-15 rush | 5% | 1.5 |
| W13vs LV · D10 | no stats | 11% | 0.0 |
2023 game log 7 games · NYJ · 4.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ DAL · D27 | 1-6 on 1 tgt | 30% | 1.1 |
| W6vs PHI · D29 | 0-0 on 2 tgt | 9% | 0.0 |
| W7vs LAC · D31 | 1-6 on 3 tgt | 16% | 1.1 |
| W8@ DEN · D17 | 2-13 on 2 tgt · 1-3 rush | 36% | 2.6 |
| W9vs MIA · D23 | 3-10 on 3 tgt | 22% | 2.5 |
| W11vs PHI · D32 | 2-12 on 2 tgt | 20% | 2.2 |
| W18@ LAC · D30 | 6-77 on 11 tgt | 100% | 10.7 |
2022 game log 8 games · KC · 11.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ ARI | 3-16-1 on 6 tgt | 56% | 9.1 |
| W2vs LAC | 3-49 on 4 tgt · 1--4 rush | 54% | 6.0 |
| W3@ IND | 1-2 on 1 tgt | 68% | 0.7 |
| W4@ TB · D17 | 1-4 on 1 tgt | 46% | 0.9 |
| W5vs LV · D20 | 4-73 on 5 tgt · 1-7 rush | 40% | 10.0 |
| W6vs BUF · D7 | 3-42-1 on 4 tgt | 45% | 11.7 |
| W7@ SF · D5 | 4-32-1 on 4 tgt · 2-28-2 rush | 63% | 26.0 |
| W9vs TEN · D27 | 6-79-1 on 9 tgt | 54% | 16.9 |
2021 game log 17 games · KC · 8.3 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs CLE | 3-19 on 3 tgt | 69% | 3.4 |
| W2@ BAL | 5-55 on 8 tgt | 78% | 8.0 |
| W3vs LAC | 3-33-1 on 4 tgt · 1-2 rush | 65% | 11.0 |
| W4@ PHI | 2-16 on 3 tgt · 2-25 rush | 52% | 5.1 |
| W5vs BUF | 9-76 on 12 tgt | 69% | 12.1 |
| W6@ WAS | 4-62 on 5 tgt · 1-6 rush | 60% | 6.8 |
| W7@ TEN | 4-28 on 5 tgt | 68% | 2.8 |
| W8vs NYG | 5-63 on 7 tgt | 49% | 8.8 |
| W9vs GB | 3-20 on 6 tgt | 65% | 3.5 |
| W10@ LV | 2-27 on 3 tgt · 1-3 rush | 32% | 4.0 |
| W11vs DAL | 2-25 on 3 tgt | 18% | 3.5 |
| W13vs DEN | 1-12 on 1 tgt | 16% | 1.7 |
| W14vs LV | 2-59 on 2 tgt · 1-0 rush | 35% | 6.9 |
| W15@ LAC | 2-11 on 4 tgt · 1-0 rush | 43% | 2.1 |
| W16vs PIT | 3-31-1 on 5 tgt | 44% | 10.6 |
| W17@ CIN | 1-53 on 1 tgt | 31% | 5.8 |
| W18@ DEN | 8-103 on 11 tgt · 1-10 rush | 83% | 15.3 |
2020 game log 16 games · KC · 8.1 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs HOU | 1-6 on 1 tgt | 29% | 1.1 |
| W2@ LAC | 2-30 on 3 tgt · 1-3 rush | 65% | 6.3 |
| W3@ BAL | 4-81-1 on 6 tgt | 39% | 16.1 |
| W4vs NE | 4-27-1 on 4 tgt | 46% | 10.7 |
| W5vs LV | 2-50 on 3 tgt | 69% | 6.0 |
| W6@ BUF | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 40% | 0.0 |
| W7@ DEN | 2-57 on 2 tgt · 1-13 rush | 43% | 8.0 |
| W8vs NYJ | 7-96-1 on 9 tgt | 68% | 19.1 |
| W9vs CAR | 3-48 on 4 tgt | 68% | 6.3 |
| W11@ LV | 1-16 on 1 tgt | 22% | 2.1 |
| W12@ TB | 3-23 on 5 tgt | 30% | 3.8 |
| W13vs DEN | 1-15 on 3 tgt | 33% | 2.0 |
| W14@ MIA | 3-40 on 3 tgt | 31% | 9.5 |
| W15@ NO | 3-22-1 on 9 tgt · 1--5 rush | 33% | 9.2 |
| W16vs ATL | 3-24 on 6 tgt · 1-20 rush | 61% | 5.9 |
| W17vs LAC | 2-25 on 2 tgt | 60% | 3.5 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | Calf (2) |
| 2024 | 8 | 1 | Knee (6), Shoulder (2) |
| 2023 | 3 | 2 | Thumb (3) |
| 2022 | 9 | 1 | Heel (6), Abdomen (2), Pelvis |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | Oblique, Hip |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | Hamstring, Ankle |
6 games missed 2023–25 (1.20 a season), Abdomen, Pelvis, Thumb, Knee.
31 report weeks over 6 seasons; recurring: Hamstring, Ankle, Oblique, Hip. Risk label: moderate.
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (546). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. WRs about 29 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 68 players' worth).