
Trey Sermon
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Allowed to RBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Chuba Hubbard (W1, 23.7 PPR, 10 car 49 ry, 3/3 38 rec); MarShawn Lloyd (W5, 16.7 PPR, 10 car 31 ry, 1/2 6 rec); Aaron Jones (W2, 10.5 PPR, 23 car 105 ry, 0/0 0 rec).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #20 against the pass, #20 against the run (1 = best defense).
Runs by directionRB rushing points allowed a game
Big number: receiving fantasy points CHI allows a game to RBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against CHI beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 W3vs CHI · W 21-16 | 2-16-1 rush | 7.6 |
Game log
2026 · through W5No catch, carry or pass recorded in 2026 yet.
Atlanta Falcons have played 5 games. His past seasons are under Career.
Splits
Against coverage2023-2024 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone | 21 | 5.1 | 81% | −0.23 |
Team
ATLAtlanta Falcons offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs PIT | 13-20 | 17.0 | 46%−17.3 | Rush22 att |
| W2vs CAR | 3-34 | 20.5 | 52%−18.3 | Rush17 att |
| W3vs GB | 35-14 | 19.5 | 40%−6.6 | Penix25 att |
| W4vs NO | 45-24 | 23.0 | 39%−8.0 | Penix20 att |
| W5vs BAL | 23-30 | 24.0 | 59%−4.9 | Penix32 att |
Depth chartRB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs RBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to RBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Raheem Morris. QB: Michael Penix (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rushing / receiving | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025PIT | 1 | 0-0-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 0 tgt | 0.0 | 0.00.0 |
| 2024IND | 15 | 56-159-2 rush16-99-0 rec on 19 tgt | 3.1RB71 | 4.7−11.9 |
| 2023IND | 8 | 35-160-0 rush3-13-0 rec on 6 tgt | 2.4RB74 | 3.7−9.5 |
| 2022PHI | 1 | 2-19-0 rush0-0-0 rec on 0 tgt | 1.9 | 1.3+0.6 |
| 2021SF | 5 | 41-167-1 rush3-26-0 rec on 4 tgt | 5.4 | 6.3−3.2 |
Under points a game: his rank at RB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2024 | 14 RZ car (14%), 7 inside 5, 2 rush TD vs 3.2 exp · 3 RZ tgt (5%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.4 exp |
| 2023 | 2 RZ car (2%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2021 | 1 RZ car (2%), 1 inside 5, 1 rush TD vs 0.4 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
0 of his last 26 games reached 20 PPR; 25 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2021
2025 game log 3 games · PIT · 0.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W4vs MIN · D10 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W9vs IND · D7 | no stats | 2% | 0.0 |
| W10@ LAC · D16 | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
2024 game log 15 games · IND · 3.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ GB · D20 | 2-0 rush · 1-7 on 1 tgt | 32% | 1.2 |
| W3vs CHI · D25 | 2-16-1 rush | 9% | 7.6 |
| W4vs PIT · D2 | 5-8 rush | 26% | 0.8 |
| W5@ JAX · D26 | 10-38-1 rush · 6-25 on 6 tgt | 59% | 15.3 |
| W6@ TEN · D11 | 18-29 rush | 60% | 2.9 |
| W7vs MIA · D29 | 8-36 rush · 1-13 on 1 tgt | 52% | 5.4 |
| W8@ HOU · D3 | 1-14 on 1 tgt | 16% | 1.9 |
| W9@ MIN · D8 | 2-4 rush · 1-9 on 2 tgt | 26% | 1.8 |
| W10vs BUF · D31 | 1-4 on 1 tgt | 3% | 0.9 |
| W11@ NYJ · D13 | 1-3 on 1 tgt | 7% | 0.8 |
| W13@ NE · D20 | no stats | 8% | 0.0 |
| W15@ DEN · D14 | 1-3 rush · 2-9 on 2 tgt | 24% | 2.2 |
| W16vs TEN · D17 | 8-25 rush | 15% | 2.5 |
| W17@ NYG · D28 | 1-10 on 1 tgt | 9% | 1.5 |
| W18vs JAX · D31 | 1-5 on 3 tgt | 21% | 1.0 |
2023 game log 8 games · IND · 2.5 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W3@ BAL · D11 | 5-17 rush · 1-4 on 2 tgt | 21% | 2.6 |
| W4vs LA · D11 | 3-7 rush | 16% | 0.7 |
| W6@ JAX · D9 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 9% | 0.0 |
| W13@ TEN · D14 | 0-0 on 1 tgt | 1% | 0.0 |
| W14@ CIN · D18 | 3-13 rush | 5% | 1.3 |
| W15vs PIT · D18 | 17-88 rush | 43% | 8.8 |
| W16@ ATL · D2 | 2-3 rush | 20% | 0.3 |
| W17vs LV · D21 | 5-32 rush · 2-9 on 2 tgt | 32% | 5.1 |
2022 game log 1 games · PHI · 1.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W4vs JAX · D16 | 2-19 rush | 6% | 1.9 |
2021 game log 6 games · SF · 4.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ PHI | 1-8 rush | 1% | 0.8 |
| W3vs GB | 10-31-1 rush · 2-3 on 3 tgt | 59% | 10.4 |
| W4vs SEA | 19-89 rush | 51% | 8.9 |
| W5@ ARI | 1-7 rush | 3% | 0.7 |
| W10vs LA | no stats | 0% | 0.0 |
| W11@ JAX | 10-32 rush · 1-23 on 1 tgt | 35% | 6.0 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | Collarbone, Knee |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | Illness |
| 2021 | 2 | 1 | Concussion, Ankle |
1 games missed 2023–25 (0.33 a season), Ankle.
5 report weeks over 3 seasons; recurring: Concussion, Ankle, Illness, Collarbone, Knee. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (533). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. RBs about 28 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 60 players' worth).