
Mitchell Trubisky
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a TEN team total of 29.5. Rank is among every QB we project this week.
Allowed to QBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Patrick Mahomes (W2, 28.98 PPR, 382 py, 3 TD); Lamar Jackson (W1, 24.96 PPR, 324 py, 1 TD); Aaron Rodgers (W5, 22 PPR, 235 py, 3 TD).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #21 against the pass, #32 against the run (1 = best defense).
Big number: QB passing points IND allows a game to QBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against IND beforelast 3
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 W10@ IND · W 30-20 | 1--1 rush | -0.1 |
| 2023 W15@ IND · L 13-30 | 16/23 169 yds 1 TD 2 INT · 2-1-1 rush | 12.9 |
| 2021 W11vs IND · L 15-41 | 3/5 19 yds 0 TD | -1.2 |
no stats recorded
Game log
2026 · through W5No catch, carry or pass recorded in 2026 yet.
Tennessee Titans have played 5 games. His past seasons are under Career.
Splits
Team
TENTennessee Titans offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs NYJ | 10-23 | 20.5 | 71%−3.3 | Ward32 att |
| W2vs PHI | 20-24 | 16.3 | 43%−24.2 | Ward20 att |
| W3vs NYG | 7-12 | 17.5 | 63%−14.2 | Ward36 att |
| W4vs BAL | 18-24 | 15.5 | 56%−10.8 | Ward31 att |
| W5vs HOU | 3-26 | 15.5 | 69%−1.7 | Ward36 att |
Depth chartQB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs QBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to QBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: Robert Saleh. QB: Cam Ward (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Passing / rushing | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025BUF | 4 | 313 yds, 4 TD, 0 INT6 rush yds, 0 TD | 7.8 | 5.8+7.8 |
| 2024BUF | 8 | 179 yds, 2 TD, 0 INT1 rush yds, 0 TD | 1.9QB38 | 3.0−12.1 |
| 2023PIT | 5 | 632 yds, 4 TD, 5 INT54 rush yds, 2 TD | 9.7 | 11.5−8.7 |
| 2022PIT | 7 | 1,252 yds, 4 TD, 5 INT38 rush yds, 2 TD | 10.6 | 13.1−17.6 |
| 2021BUF | 5 | 43 yds, 0 TD, 1 INT22 rush yds, 1 TD | 1.6 | 2.6−7.6 |
| 2020CHI | 10 | 2,254 yds, 17 TD, 8 INT205 rush yds, 1 TD | 15.4QB25 | 16.4−14.1 |
Under points a game: his rank at QB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected.
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2025 | 9 RZ att, 4 pass TD vs 2.8 exp |
| 2024 | 2 RZ att, 1 pass TD vs 0.8 exp · 1 RZ car (1%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2023 | 5 RZ att, 2 pass TD vs 1.3 exp · 4 RZ car (5%), 3 inside 5, 2 rush TD vs 1.3 exp |
| 2022 | 13 RZ att, 4 pass TD vs 2.8 exp · 3 RZ car (4%), 3 inside 5, 2 rush TD vs 1.3 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
2 of his last 17 games reached 20 PPR; 14 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2020
2025 game log 4 games · BUF · 7.8 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ NYJ · D14 | 1/2 32 yds 0 TD · 3--3 rush | 13% | 1.0 |
| W8@ CAR · D8 | 2/4 22 yds 0 TD | 17% | 0.9 |
| W10@ MIA · D25 | 1-4 rush | 4% | 0.4 |
| W18vs NYJ · D29 | 22/29 259 yds 4 TD · 5-5 rush | 99% | 28.9 |
2024 game log 8 games · BUF · 1.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ MIA · D23 | 2--2 rush | 9% | -0.2 |
| W3vs JAX · D26 | 1/1 3 yds 0 TD · 1--1 rush | 13% | 0.0 |
| W4@ BAL · D28 | 1/2 2 yds 0 TD | 14% | 0.1 |
| W8@ SEA · D19 | 3--3 rush | 9% | -0.3 |
| W10@ IND · D22 | 1--1 rush | 1% | -0.1 |
| W13vs SF · D9 | 1/1 4 yds 0 TD · 4--3 rush | 26% | -0.1 |
| W17vs NYJ · D12 | 1/1 69 yds 1 TD · 2--1 rush | 14% | 6.7 |
| W18@ NE · D16 | 15/21 101 yds 1 TD · 4-12 rush | 72% | 9.2 |
2023 game log 5 games · PIT · 9.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W4@ HOU · D18 | 3/5 18 yds 0 TD | 17% | 0.7 |
| W8vs JAX · D25 | 15/27 138 yds 1 TD 2 INT · 3-18 rush | 58% | 7.3 |
| W13vs ARI · D26 | 11/17 117 yds 1 TD · 3-5 rush | 51% | 7.2 |
| W14vs NE · D6 | 22/35 190 yds 1 TD 1 INT · 8-30-1 rush | 100% | 20.6 |
| W15@ IND · D14 | 16/23 169 yds 1 TD 2 INT · 2-1-1 rush | 90% | 12.9 |
2022 game log 7 games · PIT · 10.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ CIN | 21/38 194 yds 1 TD · 3-9 rush | 100% | 12.7 |
| W2vs NE | 21/33 168 yds 1 TD 1 INT · 1-7 rush | 100% | 11.4 |
| W3@ CLE | 20/32 207 yds 0 TD · 2-7-1 rush | 100% | 15.0 |
| W4vs NYJ · D21 | 7/13 84 yds 0 TD 1 INT · 1-1 rush | 52% | 1.5 |
| W6vs TB · D11 | 9/12 144 yds 1 TD · 6-5 rush | 42% | 10.3 |
| W14vs BAL · D20 | 22/30 276 yds 1 TD 3 INT | 85% | 9.0 |
| W15@ CAR · D15 | 17/22 179 yds 0 TD · 6-9-1 rush | 100% | 14.1 |
2021 game log 5 games · BUF · 1.6 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W2@ MIA | 2--2 rush | 3% | -0.2 |
| W3vs WAS | 1/1 1 yds 0 TD · 4-19 rush | 10% | 1.9 |
| W4vs HOU | 1/1 8 yds 0 TD · 4-10-1 rush | 13% | 7.3 |
| W11vs IND | 3/5 19 yds 0 TD | 11% | -1.2 |
| W18vs NYJ | 1/1 15 yds 0 TD · 3--3 rush | 6% | 0.3 |
2020 game log 10 games · CHI · 15.4 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ DET | 20/36 242 yds 3 TD · 3-26 rush | 100% | 24.3 |
| W2vs NYG | 18/28 190 yds 2 TD · 4-16 rush | 100% | 13.2 |
| W3@ ATL | 13/22 128 yds 1 TD · 1-45 rush | 48% | 11.6 |
| W8vs NO | 1-3 rush | 1% | 0.3 |
| W12@ GB | 26/46 242 yds 3 TD · 3-10 rush | 100% | 18.7 |
| W13vs DET | 26/34 267 yds 1 TD · 3-6 rush | 100% | 13.3 |
| W14vs HOU | 24/33 267 yds 3 TD · 4-23 rush | 100% | 25.0 |
| W15@ MIN | 15/21 202 yds 1 TD · 8-34 rush | 100% | 13.5 |
| W16@ JAX | 24/35 265 yds 2 TD · 2-10-1 rush | 89% | 23.6 |
| W17vs GB | 33/42 252 yds 0 TD · 4-22 rush | 100% | 10.3 |
Health
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | Illness |
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | Knee (8) |
| 2020 | 3 | 2 | right Shoulder (3) |
2 games missed 2023–25 (0.33 a season), right Shoulder.
12 report weeks over 3 seasons; recurring: right Shoulder, Knee, Illness. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (242). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. QBs about 32 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 11 players' worth).
2023 Tyler Huntley (41% match). He went from 5.1 to 12.1 PPR a game the next year (QB5+→QB4). His dynasty value moved −16.3% over the next 12 months.