
Najee Harris
Overview
Board Oct 12Week 5 rest-of-season review, Oct 12, 2026. The three reads are where our backtested model, the betting market and his 2026 production each place him at RB; our board rank is the call.
Where his stats say he could finish from here: RB56 to RB74. Our rank stays the call.
2026 so far4 games
- 3 of NYG's 4 carries inside the 5
- 18% of snaps (63rd of 66 RBs)
- 2.8 PPR points a game (63rd of 66 RBs)
Ranked among 66 qualified RBs this season.
80% range 2.3–8.4 half-PPR points a game. Biggest inputs: draft capital +0.6, preseason ADP -0.4, last-game snap share -0.4, 2025 snap share -0.3. The model informs the rank; it does not set it.
Week 6
Lines Oct 14Updated Oct 14, 2026, built on a NYG team total of 22. Rank is among every RB we project this week.
Allowed to RBs per game across 5 games. Best games against them: Jahmyr Gibbs (W1, 33.6 PPR, 29 car 156 ry, 5/5 30 rec); Bijan Robinson (W4, 27.7 PPR, 19 car 145 ry, 1/2 2 rec); Brian Robinson (W4, 25.7 PPR, 14 car 62 ry, 1/1 5 rec).
EPA ranks entering Week 6: #29 against the pass, #27 against the run (1 = best defense).
Runs by directionRB rushing points allowed a game
Big number: receiving fantasy points NO allows a game to RBs in that zone. # = its rank of 32. Green tag = Najee Harris's share of his targets in that zone this season. Depth is air yards at the catch point; 5 games, through Week 5. Tap a zone for the detail.
Against NO beforelast 1
| Game | Line | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 W10vs NO · W 20-10 | 20-99 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 9.9 |
5-9 rush, 1-5 rec on 1 tgt
Game log
2026 · through W5Every gametap a game for the detail
Projected 0.0 (RB154) · NYG +6.5 (closing) · total 47.5 · indoors · 8 days rest · prime time
Projected 2.2 (RB67) · NYG -2.5 (closing) · total 37.5 · 62°F, wind 10 mph · 6 days rest
Projected 5.3 (RB45) · NYG +2.5 (closing) · total 44.5 · 63°F, wind 9 mph · 7 days rest
Projected 5.0 (RB45) · NYG +3.5 (closing) · total 41.5 · 7 days rest · division game · Injury report: practice FP
D# = the opponent's rank against RBs entering that week (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest). Finish = his rank at RB that week.
Usage
What changedlast 3 full games vs. before
| W2 | W3, W4, W5 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snap share | 14.0% | 19.3% | +5.3 |
| Carry share | 19.1% | 25.8% | +6.7 |
| Target share | 0.0% | 0.6% | +0.6 |
| Carries a game | 4.0 | 7.7 | +3.7 |
| Targets a game | 0.0 | 0.3 | +0.3 |
Games he left injured are left out of both sides.
NYG backfieldshare of team carries, 2026
Season to date, games each player played.
Role details2026, through Week 5
Advanced
Percentile against the RBs on our charts (each stat's minimum is next to it), 2026 through Week 5. 50 is the middle of the pack. Tap a bubble for his rank.
Expected vs. actualPPR, from this season's play-by-play
0 TDs on 1.19 expected. Expected points price every target by depth and field position and every carry by field position. Do touchdowns regress? ›
Splits
As a receiver2026 charted plays, through Week 5
| Situation | Tgt | Rec-Yds-TD | Yds/tgt | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All targets | 1 | 1-5-0 | 5.05.4 | 0.10-0.02 |
| Score within 7100% of targets | 1 | 1-5-0 | 5.05.3 | 0.10-0.08 |
| Vs. the blitz100% of targets | 1 | 1-5-0 | 5.05.3 | 0.10-0.04 |
| Play action100% of targets | 1 | 1-5-0 | 5.05.9 | 0.100.08 |
Small grey number = every RB in that situation. Green or red = a clear gap either way. 1 of his 1 charted targets were catchable; 0 drops, 0 of 0 contested caught.
As a runner2026 charted carries, through Week 5
| Situation | Car | Yds-TD | YPC | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All carries | 27 | 97-0 | 3.64.1 | 26%39% |
| Red zone26% of carries | 7 | 14-0 | 2.02.6 | 14%40% |
| Inside the 1011% of carries | 3 | -2-0 | -0.71.7 | 0%47% |
| Third down4% of carries | 1 | -3-0 | -3.04.0 | 0%52% |
| Score within 756% of carries | 15 | 59-0 | 3.94.1 | 27%38% |
| Trailing by 8+30% of carries | 8 | 22-0 | 2.84.1 | 25%41% |
| Leading by 8+15% of carries | 4 | 16-0 | 4.04.5 | 25%40% |
| Light box (6 or fewer)41% of carries | 11 | 50-0 | 4.54.5 | 36%40% |
| Stacked box (8+)11% of carries | 3 | -2-0 | -0.73.0 | 0%39% |
Box counts from FTN charting. Small grey number = every RB in that situation.
Against coverage2022-2025 (2026 is not charted per player)
| Coverage | Tgt | Yds/tgt | Caught | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man | 33 | 5.0 | 73% | +0.09 |
| Zone | 114 | 5.3 | 79% | +0.07 |
| Cover 2 | 42 | 5.9 | 76% | +0.17 |
| Cover 3 | 38 | 5.4 | 82% | +0.09 |
| Cover 1 | 19 | 5.0 | 63% | +0.09 |
| Cover 6 | 17 | 4.7 | 88% | −0.07 |
Team
NYGNew York Giants offense, 2026 through Week 5. Rank 1 = most. Scheme rates from FTN charting through Week 5.
Game by gamescore, implied total, pass rate (over expected), QB
| Week | Score | Implied | Pass rate | QB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs DAL | 28-20 | 22.3 | 48%−7.2 | Dart29 att |
| W2vs LA | 6-28 | 20.5 | 62%−6.0 | Winston27 att |
| W3vs TEN | 12-7 | 20.0 | 44%−19.1 | Winston22 att |
| W4vs ARI | 36-24 | 21.0 | 54%−10.2 | Winston29 att |
| W5vs WAS | 27-27 | 19.0 | 68%−1.6 | Winston54 att |
Depth chartRB, Oct 14
Scheduleeach defense's current rank vs RBs
Green = soft, red = stingy (1 = stingiest, 32 = softest), ranked on fantasy points allowed to RBs so far. Gold underline = fantasy playoffs. Does strength of schedule matter? ›
Head coach: John Harbaugh. QB: Jameis Winston (most pass attempts, Week 5).
Charts
Najee Harris is highlighted on each chart. Swipe for more; tap a dot for the player. Every chart saves and shares as an image on the Charts page.
Career
Season by season
| Year | G | Rushing / receiving | Pts/g | xFP/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026NYG | 4 | 27-97-0 rush1-5-0 rec on 1 tgt | 2.7RB72 | 5.0−8.8 |
| 2025LAC | 3 | 15-61-0 rush3-25-0 rec on 3 tgt | 3.4 | 4.7−2.6 |
| 2024PIT | 17 | 263-1,043-6 rush36-283-0 rec on 48 tgt | 11.0RB26 | 14.0−38.8 |
| 2023PIT | 17 | 255-1,035-8 rush29-170-0 rec on 38 tgt | 10.6RB28 | 12.2−17.3 |
| 2022PIT | 17 | 272-1,034-7 rush41-229-3 rec on 53 tgt | 12.1RB17 | 14.7−25.9 |
| 2021PIT | 17 | 319-1,229-7 rush76-466-3 rec on 96 tgt | 15.5RB8 | 19.2−42.0 |
Under points a game: his rank at RB in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).
Red zone and touchdowns
| 2025 | 1 RZ car (1%), 0 inside 5, 0 rush TD vs 0.1 exp |
| 2024 | 51 RZ car (56%), 12 inside 5, 5 rush TD vs 8.0 exp · 4 RZ tgt (7%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.6 exp |
| 2023 | 47 RZ car (61%), 12 inside 5, 8 rush TD vs 7.7 exp · 3 RZ tgt (6%), 0 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 0.9 exp |
| 2022 | 1 RZ att, 0 pass TD vs 0.3 exp · 42 RZ car (54%), 12 inside 5, 7 rush TD vs 7.5 exp · 7 RZ tgt (11%), 1 end-zone, 3 rec TD vs 1.9 exp |
Floor and ceilingPPR
4 of his last 37 games reached 20 PPR; 17 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›
Every game since 2021
2025 game log 3 games · LAC · 3.9 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs KC · D1 | 1-5 rush · 1-5 on 1 tgt | 18% | 1.5 |
| W2@ LV · D16 | 8-28 rush · 2-20 on 2 tgt | 34% | 5.8 |
| W3vs DEN · D12 | 6-28 rush | 13% | 2.8 |
2024 game log 17 games · PIT · 12.0 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ ATL · D4 | 20-70 rush · 1-9 on 2 tgt | 56% | 8.4 |
| W2@ DEN · D31 | 17-69 rush · 1-5 on 2 tgt | 45% | 7.9 |
| W3vs LAC · D22 | 18-70 rush · 5-16 on 5 tgt | 59% | 11.1 |
| W4@ IND · D15 | 13-19 rush · 3-54 on 6 tgt | 69% | 8.8 |
| W5vs DAL · D30 | 14-42 rush · 2-35 on 2 tgt | 74% | 8.7 |
| W6@ LV · D27 | 14-106-1 rush · 2-16 on 2 tgt | 46% | 19.2 |
| W7vs NYJ · D10 | 21-102-1 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 49% | 16.2 |
| W8vs NYG · D17 | 19-114 rush · 3-17 on 4 tgt | 59% | 14.6 |
| W10@ WAS · D12 | 21-53-1 rush | 47% | 11.3 |
| W11vs BAL · D9 | 18-63 rush · 4-30 on 5 tgt | 58% | 11.3 |
| W12@ CLE · D7 | 16-41 rush · 2-13 on 2 tgt | 39% | 6.4 |
| W13@ CIN · D8 | 16-75-1 rush · 6-54 on 6 tgt | 52% | 21.9 |
| W14vs CLE · D7 | 16-53-1 rush | 42% | 11.3 |
| W15@ PHI · D5 | 6-14 rush · 1-7 on 1 tgt | 33% | 2.6 |
| W16@ BAL · D8 | 9-42 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 28% | 4.2 |
| W17vs KC · D1 | 13-74 rush · 2-7 on 4 tgt | 45% | 9.1 |
| W18vs CIN · D18 | 12-36-1 rush · 4-20 on 5 tgt | 49% | 13.6 |
2023 game log 17 games · PIT · 11.5 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1vs SF · D1 | 6-31 rush · 2-2 on 2 tgt | 52% | 4.3 |
| W2vs CLE · D27 | 10-43 rush · 1-0 on 3 tgt | 57% | 4.8 |
| W3@ LV · D29 | 19-65 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 50% | 6.5 |
| W4@ HOU · D28 | 14-71 rush · 1-32 on 2 tgt | 49% | 10.8 |
| W5vs BAL · D11 | 14-37 rush · 1-3 on 1 tgt | 56% | 4.5 |
| W7@ LA · D8 | 14-53-1 rush · 3-15 on 3 tgt | 58% | 14.3 |
| W8vs JAX · D17 | 7-13 rush · 5-42 on 5 tgt | 52% | 8.0 |
| W9vs TEN · D7 | 16-69-1 rush · 2-7 on 4 tgt | 58% | 14.6 |
| W10vs GB · D23 | 16-82-1 rush · 3-14 on 4 tgt | 51% | 17.1 |
| W11@ CLE · D6 | 12-35 rush · 1-1 on 2 tgt | 57% | 4.1 |
| W12@ CIN · D17 | 15-99-1 rush | 54% | 15.9 |
| W13vs ARI · D31 | 16-63 rush · 2-14 on 3 tgt | 59% | 8.7 |
| W14vs NE · D15 | 12-29 rush · 3-19 on 3 tgt | 57% | 6.3 |
| W15@ IND · D30 | 12-33 rush | 34% | 1.3 |
| W16vs CIN · D17 | 19-78-1 rush | 44% | 13.8 |
| W17@ SEA · D27 | 27-122-2 rush | 53% | 24.2 |
| W18@ BAL · D10 | 26-112-1 rush · 5-21 on 5 tgt | 60% | 21.8 |
2022 game log 17 games · PIT · 13.3 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ CIN | 10-23 rush · 2-3-1 on 2 tgt | 59% | 9.6 |
| W2vs NE | 15-49 rush · 5-40 on 6 tgt | 71% | 11.4 |
| W3@ CLE | 15-56-1 rush · 3-5 on 3 tgt | 80% | 13.6 |
| W4vs NYJ · D23 | 18-74 rush | 75% | 7.4 |
| W5@ BUF · D9 | 11-20 rush · 3-16 on 4 tgt | 49% | 5.1 |
| W6vs TB · D2 | 14-42 rush · 2-7-1 on 3 tgt | 69% | 11.9 |
| W7@ MIA · D19 | 17-65 rush · 3-15 on 4 tgt | 77% | 9.5 |
| W8@ PHI · D15 | 1/1 4 yds 0 TD · 8-32 rush · 6-26 on 6 tgt | 71% | 9.0 |
| W10vs NO · D13 | 20-99 rush · 0-0 on 1 tgt | 60% | 9.9 |
| W11vs CIN · D9 | 20-90-2 rush · 4-26 on 6 tgt | 92% | 25.6 |
| W12@ IND · D16 | 10-35-1 rush · 1-4 on 1 tgt | 29% | 10.4 |
| W13@ ATL · D22 | 17-86 rush · 1-6 on 1 tgt | 66% | 9.7 |
| W14vs BAL · D6 | 12-33-1 rush · 2-17 on 3 tgt | 56% | 12.0 |
| W15@ CAR · D17 | 24-86-1 rush | 66% | 14.6 |
| W16vs LV · D29 | 16-53 rush · 6-42 on 9 tgt | 72% | 12.5 |
| W17@ BAL · D8 | 22-111 rush · 2-12-1 on 3 tgt | 64% | 19.3 |
| W18vs CLE · D27 | 23-80-1 rush · 1-10 on 1 tgt | 63% | 13.5 |
2021 game log 17 games · PIT · 17.7 PPR a game
| Game | Line | Snaps | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| W1@ BUF | 16-45 rush · 1-4 on 3 tgt | 100% | 5.4 |
| W2vs LV | 10-38 rush · 5-43-1 on 5 tgt | 95% | 16.6 |
| W3vs CIN | 14-40 rush · 14-102 on 19 tgt | 95% | 21.2 |
| W4@ GB | 15-62-1 rush · 6-29 on 7 tgt | 80% | 18.1 |
| W5vs DEN | 23-122-1 rush · 2-20 on 5 tgt | 65% | 21.2 |
| W6vs SEA | 24-81 rush · 6-46-1 on 7 tgt | 84% | 21.7 |
| W8@ CLE | 26-91-1 rush · 3-29 on 3 tgt | 84% | 19.5 |
| W9vs CHI | 22-62-1 rush · 3-16 on 3 tgt | 82% | 15.3 |
| W10vs DET | 26-105 rush · 4-28 on 4 tgt | 87% | 15.3 |
| W11@ LAC | 12-39-1 rush · 5-20 on 6 tgt | 75% | 14.4 |
| W12@ CIN | 8-23 rush · 3-14 on 5 tgt | 58% | 5.2 |
| W13vs BAL | 21-71 rush · 5-36 on 5 tgt | 97% | 13.2 |
| W14@ MIN | 20-94-1 rush · 3-10-1 on 3 tgt | 96% | 23.9 |
| W15vs TEN | 12-18 rush · 2-8 on 5 tgt | 100% | 3.6 |
| W16@ KC | 19-93 rush · 5-17 on 7 tgt | 78% | 13.5 |
| W17vs CLE | 28-188-1 rush · 3-18 on 3 tgt | 96% | 28.1 |
| W18@ BAL | 11-28 rush · 4-27 on 4 tgt | 53% | 7.5 |
Health
No injury designation. Not on the Sleeper injury list as of Oct 10 and not on the Week 6 practice report so far.
2026 injury reportofficial, week by week
✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.
Historyofficial injury reports since 2020
| Year | Weeks listed | Ruled out | Listed for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | Eye |
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | Ribs, Ankle |
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | Knee (5), Hamstring |
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | Oblique (2), Hip (2), Foot, Knee |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | Foot |
0 games missed 2023–25 (0.00 a season).
27 report weeks over 5 seasons; recurring: Foot, Elbow, Knee, Oblique, Hip. Risk label: moderate.
Teammates on the report
Our current notes first, then Sleeper designations. What happens when a starter is ruled out? ›
Value
Market Oct 10Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.
Teal dot = today (1,947). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. RBs about 29 valued near #292 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 46 players' worth).
Risk profilepreseason, from comparable players
191.2 overall, RB112. ESPN 170.0 · Sleeper 212.3 · Underdog 216.0