Brandon AiyukFA
WR/FA

Brandon Aiyuk

Age 28.6 · 7th season · 6'0", 205 lb · Arizona St. · 2020 R1 #25
01

Overview

Board Oct 12
Slides down
Slides down 1 to WR113 · no 2026 games yet · no model · no lines
No book read (no yardage lines yet), so he holds at his slot on the 10/12 list; he slides because players around him moved up past him.
Model
—
Market
—
2026 production
—

Week 5 rest-of-season review, Oct 12, 2026. The three reads are where our backtested model, the betting market and his 2026 production each place him at WR; our board rank is the call.

Rest-of-season rank on our sheets
#252Sep 21#255Sep 26#256Sep 28#256Sep 30#254Oct 5#254Oct 12#249Sep 21#252Sep 26#250Sep 28#250Sep 30#249Oct 5#250Oct 12#246Sep 21#247Sep 26#248Sep 28#248Sep 30#246Oct 5#247Oct 12
02

Week 6

FA are on bye in Week 6.

03

Game log

2026 · through W5

No catch, carry or pass recorded in 2026 yet.

FA have played 0 games. His past seasons are under Career.

04

Splits

Against coverage2022-2024 (2026 is not charted per player)

CoverageTgtYds/tgtCaughtEPA/tgt
Man1209.257%+0.47
Zone17610.771%+0.54
Cover 11029.856%+0.45
Cover 39211.475%+0.60
Cover 2449.068%+0.48
Cover 61813.367%+0.78
Cover 4156.053%+0.12

Do some receivers really beat man coverage? ›

05

Career

Points a game by season
’2015.4’2110.0’2213.4’2315.6’248.9
’2012.9’218.4’2211.1’2313.2’247.1
’2010.4’216.7’228.8’2310.9’245.3

Season by season

YearGRec-Yds-TDPts/gxFP/g
2024SF725-374-047 tgt, 22.2% share, routes 84%7.111.9−20.9
2023SF1675-1,342-7105 tgt, 23.8% share, routes 89%13.2WR1411.3+64.3
2022SF1778-1,015-8114 tgt, 21.1% share, routes 96%11.1WR2310.6+32.8
2021SF1765-961-599 tgt, 18.3% share, routes 87%8.4WR469.0+21.3
2020SF1260-748-596 tgt, 21.9% share, routes 92%12.9WR1714.4+11.4

Under points a game: his rank at WR in points a game (8+ games; 2026: 2+ games). xFP = expected PPR a game from his usage; under it, the season's points over expected. Routes = share of team dropbacks he ran a route (through 2025).

Red zone and touchdowns

20246 RZ tgt (7%), 3 end-zone, 0 rec TD vs 1.4 exp
202312 RZ tgt (15%), 9 end-zone, 6 rec TD vs 2.9 exp
202217 RZ tgt (23%), 4 end-zone, 6 rec TD vs 3.2 exp
202110 RZ tgt (16%), 9 end-zone, 5 rec TD vs 3.0 exp

Floor and ceilingPPR

Boom rate
19%
1.5x his recent average and 10+
Bust rate
17%
half his recent average or less
Week-to-week swing
0.51
CV over 54 games
Middle half of games
7.3–16.6
PPR, 22 games 2023–25

5 of his last 22 games reached 20 PPR; 9 finished under 10. Is there a floor-vs-ceiling trade-off? ›

Every game since 2020

2024 game log 7 games · SF · 8.9 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1vs NYJ · D12-28 on 5 tgt60%3.8
W2@ MIN · D294-43 on 5 tgt87%6.3
W3@ LA · D255-48 on 10 tgt80%7.3
W4vs NE · D272-48 on 5 tgt79%5.8
W5vs ARI · D198-147 on 12 tgt92%18.7
W6@ SEA · D112-37 on 4 tgt95%4.7
W7vs KC · D72-23 on 6 tgt (left hurt)40%3.3
2023 game log 16 games · SF · 15.6 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1@ PIT · D158-129-2 on 8 tgt85%28.9
W2@ LA · D233-43 on 6 tgt53%5.8
W4vs ARI · D146-148 on 6 tgt76%17.8
W5vs DAL · D24-58 on 7 tgt79%7.8
W6@ CLE · D14-76 on 10 tgt98%9.6
W7@ MIN · D305-57 on 6 tgt98%8.2
W8vs CIN · D155-109 on 9 tgt92%13.4
W10@ JAX · D213-55-1 on 3 tgt68%13.0
W11vs TB · D295-156-1 on 6 tgt88%24.1
W12@ SEA · D192-50-1 on 4 tgt89%12.0
W13@ PHI · D325-46-1 on 7 tgt86%13.1
W14vs SEA · D246-126 on 9 tgt91%13.6
W15@ ARI · D203-37 on 5 tgt82%5.2
W16vs BAL · D136-113 on 7 tgt94%14.3
W17@ WAS · D317-114-1 on 8 tgt87%20.9
W18vs LA · D243-25 on 4 tgt38%4.0
2022 game log 17 games · SF · 13.4 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1@ CHI2-40 on 3 tgt · 1-7 rush99%5.7
W2vs SEA5-63 on 8 tgt88%8.8
W3@ DEN3-39-1 on 8 tgt89%11.4
W4vs LA · D314-37 on 4 tgt92%5.7
W5@ CAR · D193-58 on 4 tgt87%7.3
W6@ ATL · D278-83-2 on 11 tgt92%24.3
W7vs KC · D287-82 on 11 tgt94%11.7
W8@ LA · D236-81-1 on 6 tgt98%17.1
W10vs LAC · D146-84 on 7 tgt97%9.4
W11@ ARI · D132-20-2 on 4 tgt79%15.0
W12vs NO · D185-65 on 8 tgt97%9.0
W13vs MIA · D175-46 on 9 tgt95%7.1
W14vs TB · D152-57-1 on 3 tgt78%12.7
W15@ SEA · D62-19 on 4 tgt97%2.9
W16vs WAS · D165-81 on 7 tgt96%10.6
W17@ LV · D149-101-1 on 12 tgt · 1-16 rush96%22.2
W18vs ARI · D104-59 on 5 tgt73%7.9
2021 game log 17 games · SF · 10.0 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W1@ DETno stats47%0.0
W2@ PHI1-6 on 2 tgt54%1.1
W3vs GB4-37-1 on 6 tgt · 1-8 rush86%12.5
W4vs SEA1-15 on 3 tgt67%2.0
W5@ ARI2-32 on 4 tgt71%4.2
W7vs IND1-6 on 1 tgt · 1-3 rush71%1.4
W8@ CHI4-45 on 7 tgt88%8.5
W9vs ARI6-89-1 on 8 tgt · 1--2 rush93%15.7
W10vs LA3-26 on 4 tgt90%4.1
W11@ JAX7-85-1 on 7 tgt93%18.0
W12vs MIN3-91 on 6 tgt · 1-4 rush90%11.0
W13@ SEA3-55 on 6 tgt93%7.0
W14@ CIN6-62-1 on 10 tgt · 1-4 rush94%15.6
W15vs ATL1-36 on 2 tgt98%4.1
W16@ TEN4-40-1 on 5 tgt93%12.0
W17vs HOU4-94 on 6 tgt90%11.4
W18@ LA6-107 on 7 tgt93%13.7
2020 game log 12 games · SF · 15.4 PPR a game
GameLineSnapsPts
W2@ NYJ2-21 on 3 tgt72%3.1
W3@ NYG5-70 on 8 tgt · 3-31-1 rush71%18.6
W4vs PHI2-18 on 5 tgt · 1-38-1 rush88%12.6
W5vs MIA3-44 on 6 tgt97%5.9
W6vs LA2-12-1 on 3 tgt85%8.2
W7@ NE6-115 on 7 tgt76%14.5
W8@ SEA8-91-1 on 10 tgt90%19.1
W10@ NO7-75-1 on 14 tgt · 1--8 rush96%16.2
W13vs BUF5-95-1 on 9 tgt87%18.0
W14vs WAS10-119 on 16 tgt91%16.9
W15@ DAL9-73-1 on 13 tgt95%17.8
W16@ ARI1-15 on 2 tgt · 1-16 rush93%3.6
06

Health

DNR (Knee - ACL + MCL) on Sleeper, Oct 10.

Carrying a DNR designation with Knee ACL + MCL on file. DNR is not an injury status, so how far along he is cannot be read from this row — treat the injury type as history, not as a current timeline.

2026 injury reportofficial, week by week

W1
BYE
W6
•

✓ = not listed. Letters = game status (Q, D, O) or worst practice that week (LP limited, DNP did not practice). Tap a week for the detail.

Historyofficial injury reports since 2020

YearWeeks listedRuled outListed for
202320Shoulder (2)
202110Hamstring
202052Hamstring (2), Ankle

2 games missed 2023–25 (0.40 a season), Ankle.

8 report weeks over 3 seasons; recurring: Hamstring, Ankle, Shoulder. Risk label: moderate.

How long do players take to recover? ›

07

Value

Market Oct 10
1QB value
540
#459 overall · WR190 · tier 13
Superflex
455
#454 overall · WR189
30 days
−601
90 days −1,676 · 1 year −3,302
Peak
7,100
Jan 18, 2024 · 92% off
1QB dynasty value, last two years
02K4K6KJan ’25Jul ’25Jan ’26Jul ’265405,989

Market value on a 0–10,000 scale, through Oct 10, 2026. Faint stretches are estimates between real readings. Gold = peak.

Where his value could be in a year
117
405
806

Teal dot = today (540). Box = the middle half of outcomes, white line = the median, whiskers = 10th to 90th percentile. WRs about 29 valued near #400 overall: real 1-year moves since 2022, weighted by exact age and market rank (about 68 players' worth).

Redraft ADP, final preseason (Sep 12, 2026)

210.0 overall, WR171. ESPN 170.8 · Underdog 215.8 · Sleeper 249.2

08

Profile

Age
28.6
Size
6'0"
205 lb
College
Arizona St.

Keep digging

All players · Week 6 rankings · Rest-of-season rankings · Charts · Stats · Methodology
Sources: nflverse play-by-play, weekly stats, Next Gen Stats and FTN charting (free public data); official NFL injury reports; Sleeper; GWTTKB rankings, projections and market data. Built 2026-10-14. Every number on this page comes from those files; where a stat is not on file it is left blank, never zero. Nothing here is betting advice.